Skip to content
CHChan-hee Han

Chan-hee Han

Suwon
Suwon
•Midfielder•
South KoreaSouth Korea
6.8
Season Score
29
Mar 17, 1997
181 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
19
Goals
2
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
2
Mins/game
73
Avg Rating
6.84

rating

6.73-0.15(-2.2%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.99
Low
6.27
Avg
6.73
G+A
2
Wins11
Draws7
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21551010.506.79
Sep 2026
2240000.006.94
Aug 2026
110000.00-
Jun 2026
1600000.006.92
May 2026
54291010.206.76
Apr 2026
43600000.006.80
Mar 2026
43600000.006.99
Nov 2025
42880000.006.44
Oct 2025
21510000.006.27
9 months • 25 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

87
Full match
78
Substituted off
60
From Bench

Chan-hee Han: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Chan-hee Han: 2.92 tackles + interceptions per 90 in K League 2 2026, #3 of 50 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 50 midfielders is 1.76 tackles + interceptions per 90; Chan-hee Han's rate comes from 1,389 minutes in K League 2 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 7.07K League 1
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.44K League 1
Rating trend
-0.32last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.18 G+A per 9016 goals + 10 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 13304 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(41)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
DaeguDaegu81430010
Jeju UnitedJeju United84220000
GwangjuGwangju72050020
Ulsan HDUlsan HD73220010
Gimcheon SangmuGimcheon Sangmu61140000
Busan I'ParkBusan I'Park52120000
SuwonSuwon41120110
Suwon BluewingsSuwon Bluewings43010010
Jeonbuk MotorsJeonbuk Motors40310100
GangwonGangwon42020010
AnyangAnyang44000020
Pohang SteelersPohang Steelers31021000
Daejeon CitizenDaejeon Citizen31020010
Ansan GreenersAnsan Greeners31020000
Incheon UnitedIncheon United31110101
Seoul E.Seoul E.31110010
SeoulSeoul21100000
Melbourne VictoryMelbourne Victory21010000
Gimhae CityGimhae City22000010
GyeongnamGyeongnam20111110
1–20 of 41
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 7, 2025Transfer
Jun 23, 2023Free Transfer
Dec 31, 2022End of loan
Jun 21, 2021Loan
Jan 10, 2020Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won

About Chan-hee Han

Chan-hee Han's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.32 lower than his earlier career average.