CC
Cesare Casadei
€17MMarket Value
Cesare Casadei
€17MMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
23
Jan 10, 2003
192 cm
Height
0.28
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
23
Jan 10, 2003
192 cm
Height
0.28
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.39
rating
6.73-0.05(-0.7%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.39
Avg
6.73
G+A
6
Wins12
Draws7
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 3 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.55 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.90 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.68 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 196 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.97 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 239 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Torino
2024/2025 - now
53810.153,3716.84
Leicester City
2023/2024
25320.121,1126.86
Reading
2022/2023
15100.071,1126.92
Chelsea
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
13010.002826.64
Total
1061240.115,877
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Inter U19
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
231910.83880-
Chelsea U21
2022/2023
13510.381,1467.14
Italy U21
2022 - 2025
8200.254386.87
Italy U20
2023/2024
7721.006307.84
Italy U19
2021 - 2022
5100.20360-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Torino
26/27
2001600.00006.39
Torino
25/26
36702,1870.29506.78
Torino
24/25
15111,0240.18107.05
Chelsea
24/25
100900.00006.70
Chelsea
23/24
11001020.00006.63
Leicester City
23/24
25321,1120.40106.86
Chelsea
22/23
101901.0010-
Reading
22/23
151—1,1120.08106.92
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Italy U21
2025
41—1830.49106.64
Italy U21
2024
2101640.55007.45
Italy U20
2023
7726301.29107.84
Italy U21
2023
10—900.00006.63
Chelsea U21
22/23
13511,1460.47217.14
Italy U21
2022
10—1—00-
Inter U19
21/22
201717702.1080-
Italy U19
2022
30—2700.0010-
Italy U19
2021
21—901.0010-
Inter U19
20/21
11—44—00-
Inter U19
19/20
21—66—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | PrimaVera 1 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | PrimaVera 1 | 7 | 240 | 15 | 0 | 5.63 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 15 | 1112 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 9 | 791 | 4 | 1 | 0.57 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 22 | 875 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 15 | 1024 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 33 | 1987 | 6 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
17
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Cesare Casadei: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Cesare Casadei: 7.70 duels won per 90 in Serie A 2025/2026, #4 of 117 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 117 midfielders is 4.32 duels won per 90; Cesare Casadei's rate comes from 1,987 minutes in Serie A 2025/2026.
- Cesare Casadei: 0.27 goals per 90 in Serie A 2025/2026, #9 of 117 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 117 midfielders is 0.09 goals per 90; Cesare Casadei's rate comes from 1,987 minutes in Serie A 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.05Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.74Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 9030 goals + 2 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6143 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 41strating 6.74 vs 143 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #7 of 1436 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 71st0.27 per 90
Cohort: 143 Serie A midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €13MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Championship
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
PrimaVera 1
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x





