Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 7.61
rating
7.08+0.14(+1.8%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.78
Low
6.49
Avg
7.08
G+A
14
Wins17
Draws7
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.78 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 200 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.64 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 203 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.05 |
May 2026 | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.15 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
12 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Roma
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
9017120.194,6477.07
Olympique Marseille
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
861770.205,8797.18
İstanbul Başakşehir
2016/2017
42960.213,1357.04
Altınordu
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
38930.242,978-
Fenerbahçe
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
36920.251,3817.05
Beşiktaş
2025/2026
29540.171,1486.91
Leicester City
2020/2021
19230.119407.00
Los Angeles FC
2025
15230.136117.07
Çorum FK
2026/2027 - now
6310.503287.61
Total
36173410.2021,047
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Türkiye
2016 - 2024
511680.313,7447.81
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Çorum FK
26/27
6313281.10207.61
Beşiktaş
25/26
29541,1480.71306.91
Fenerbahçe
25/26
1008—00-
Los Angeles FC
2025
15236110.74007.07
Fenerbahçe
24/25
9002520.00106.66
Fenerbahçe
23/24
26921,1210.88307.19
Olympique Marseille
22/23
46542,9250.28507.15
Olympique Marseille
21/22
401232,9540.46217.22
Leicester City
20/21
19239400.48007.00
Roma
19/20
233—1,1520.23307.08
Roma
18/19
336101,8900.76107.15
Roma
17/18
33821,6050.56006.98
Roma
16/17
10———00-
İstanbul Başakşehir
16/17
42963,1350.43907.04
Altınordu
15/16
19411,4780.3010-
Altınordu
14/15
19521,5000.4210-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Türkiye
2024
51—4410.20107.77
Türkiye
2023
10—44—007.34
Türkiye
2022
13671,0521.11308.15
Türkiye
2021
31—1800.5000-
Türkiye
2020
113—7180.38407.47
Türkiye
2019
11180—00-
Türkiye
2018
132—9870.1800-
Türkiye
2017
42—2420.7400-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 1. Lig | 19 | 1500 | 5 | 2 | 0.42 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 1. Lig | 19 | 1478 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Super Lig | 32 | 2442 | 7 | 5 | 0.44 | 7.04 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 26 | 1256 | 7 | 1 | 0.57 | 7.04 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 26 | 1377 | 3 | 7 | 0.65 | 7.07 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 18 | 873 | 3 | 0 | 0.31 | 7.15 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 9 | 273 | 0 | 2 | 0.66 | 6.85 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2208 | 10 | 2 | 0.49 | 7.16 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 37 | 2497 | 5 | 4 | 0.32 | 7.18 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 24 | 1033 | 9 | 2 | 0.96 | 7.19 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 12 | 442 | 2 | 2 | 0.81 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 27 | 1088 | 5 | 3 | 0.66 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 5 | 328 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 7.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
25
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Cengiz Ünder: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Cengiz Ünder: 2.15 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Super Lig 2025/2026, #3 of 50 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 50 forwards is 1.07 chances created (key passes) per 90; Cengiz Ünder's rate comes from 1,088 minutes in the Super Lig 2025/2026.
- Cengiz Ünder: 3.39 shots per 90 in the Super Lig 2025/2026, #3 of 50 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 50 forwards is 2.24 shots per 90; Cengiz Ünder's rate comes from 1,088 minutes in the Super Lig 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.61Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.85Premier League
- Rating trend
- +0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.51 G+A per 9063 goals + 32 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 16825 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 83rdrating 6.95 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #28 of 665 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 83rd0.66 per 90
Cohort: 66 Super Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won








