CD
Cemal Doğu
€160KMarket Value
Cemal Doğu
€160KMarket Value
36
Aug 26, 1990
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
36
Aug 26, 1990
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 30
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (251 matches)
May 15, 2010 — Apr 18, 2022
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
28
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
22/23 | 10 | 764 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.60 | - |
21/22 | 22 | 1084 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | - |
20/21 | 6 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | - |
19/20 | 30 | 2535 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.13 | - |
18/19 | 28 | 1601 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | - |
17/18 | 17 | 1181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
16/17 | 33 | 1170 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.12 | - |
15/16 | 38 | 1835 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | - |
14/15 | 34 | 2615 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.15 | - |
13/14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 14 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10/11 | 10 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
13 seasons • 251 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gölcükspor
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
1051100.105,620-
Ağrı 1970
2019/2020
30400.132,535-
Vanspor FK
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
18100.06650-
24 Erzincanspor
2017/2018
15000.001,091-
Turgutluspor
2012/2013
14000.00180-
Nevşehirspor
2021/2022
13100.08492-
Cizrespor
2018/2019
12200.171,041-
Çayelispor
2022/2023
10600.60764-
Yeni Diyarbekirspor
2010/2011
10000.00537-
Çarşambaspor
2021/2022
9100.11592-
Yalovaspor
2020/2021
6100.17253-
Kırıkhanspor
2013/2014
6000.00—-
Malatyaspor
2024/2025
3100.3390-
Total
2512800.1113,845
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Malatyaspor
24/25
31—901.0010-
Çayelispor
22/23
106—7640.7110-
Nevşehirspor
21/22
131—4920.1810-
Çarşambaspor
21/22
91—5920.1520-
Yalovaspor
20/21
61—2530.3600-
Ağrı 1970
19/20
304—2,5350.1430-
Vanspor FK
18/19
16105600.1610-
Cizrespor
18/19
122—1,0410.1710-
24 Erzincanspor
17/18
150—1,0910.0010-
Vanspor FK
17/18
200900.0000-
Gölcükspor
16/17
334—1,1700.3160-
Gölcükspor
15/16
38201,8350.1040-
Gölcükspor
14/15
34502,6150.1780-
Kırıkhanspor
13/14
60———00-
Turgutluspor
12/13
140—1800.0020-
Yeni Diyarbekirspor
10/11
100—5370.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | 1. Lig | 10 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | 3. Lig: Group 3 | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 34 | 2615 | 5 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 32 | 1721 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 3. Lig: Group 3 | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 33 | 1170 | 4 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 14 | 971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 6 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 6 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 3. Lig: Group 3 | 12 | 1041 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 27 | 2332 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 3. Lig: Group 3 | 2 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Lig: Group 2 | 9 | 592 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Lig: Group 1 | 11 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Bölgesel Amatör Lig - Region 3 | 2 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Bölgesel Amatör Lig - Region 3 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
75
Full match
34
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Cemal Doğu: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 9020 goals + 0 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 11999 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2010–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 15
- Goals rank
- #35 of 921 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 68th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 92 3. Lig: Group 2 midfielders, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50