About Celso Borges
Celso Borges' average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.42 lower than his earlier career average.
Celso Borges
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 4 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 357 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.29 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.66 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Eliteserien | 19 | 1665 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2010 | Eliteserien | 3 | 270 | 5 | 0 | 1.67 | — |
| 2010 | 1. Division | 24 | — | 12 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | Eliteserien | 25 | 2170 | 8 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2012 | Allsvenskan | 29 | 2610 | 8 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2013 | Allsvenskan | 24 | 2160 | 8 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2014/2015 | La Liga | 17 | 1474 | 3 | 1 | 0.24 | — |
| 2014 | Allsvenskan | 26 | 2319 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2015/2016 | La Liga | 24 | 1909 | 3 | 2 | 0.24 | 7.08 |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga | 34 | 2723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga | 32 | 2360 | 3 | 3 | 0.23 | 7 |
| 2018 | Sul Matogrossense | 7 | 590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super Lig | 32 | 2282 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.95 |
| 2019 | Sul Matogrossense | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Super Lig | 21 | 1109 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.82 |
| 2020/2021 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 15 | 1229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Concacaf League | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 15 | 920 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2022 | Concacaf League | 9 | 723 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 19 | 1332 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 40 | 2829 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 7.54 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 42 | — | 5 | 5 | — | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 29 | 1923 | 2 | 2 | 0.19 | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 11 | 819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Celso Borges' average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.42 lower than his earlier career average.