Skip to content
CNCecilie Fløe Nielsen

Cecilie Fløe Nielsen

€1MMarket Value
Wolfsburg W
Wolfsburg W
•Attacker•
DenmarkDenmark
7.5
Season Score
25
Oct 8, 2001
175 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
6
Goals
2
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
70
Avg Rating
—

rating

7.30-7.28(-100.0%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.76
Low
6.62
Avg
7.30
G+A
18
Wins10
Draws10
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Jun 2026
21802131.00-
May 2026
32702020.677.28
Apr 2026
43543250.757.76
Mar 2026
42371010.257.24
Feb 2026
43261230.257.57
Jan 2026
43361010.257.33
Dec 2025
21800000.006.62
Nov 2025
43602020.507.12
Oct 2025
1900110.006.93
9 months • 28 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

98
Full match
26
Substituted off
11
From Bench

Cecilie Fløe Nielsen: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15

  • Cecilie Fløe Nielsen: 3.55 shots per 90 in Serie A Women 2025/2026, #1 of 24 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 24 forwards is 2.30 shots per 90; Cecilie Fløe Nielsen's rate comes from 1,850 minutes in Serie A Women 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 8.01Elitedivisionen Women
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 7.3Serie A Women
Career involvement (league)
0.57 G+A per 9059 goals + 7 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 10350 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2019–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
98thrating 7.3 vs 46 rated peers
Goals rank
#2 of 4611 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
93rd0.68 per 90

Cohort: 46 Serie A Women forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(30)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Juventus WJuventus W40042010
Brondby WBrondby W32011000
FC Thy - ThistedQFC Thy - ThistedQ32013000
Fortuna Hjorring WFortuna Hjorring W21012000
Fiorentina WFiorentina W22002100
Sassuolo WSassuolo W21101000
Roma WRoma W20110100
VSK Aarhus WVSK Aarhus W21011000
BSF WBSF W21012000
KoldingQ WKoldingQ W21011100
Lazio WLazio W20020000
Genoa WGenoa W22004000
AaB WAaB W22001100
FC Como WFC Como W20200000
Parma WParma W20200000
Ternana WTernana W22001110
Arsenal WArsenal W10010000
Klaksvik WKlaksvik W11000000
Kosovo U19 WKosovo U19 W11000000
Sparta Praha WSparta Praha W11001000
1–20 of 30

Rival National Teams(8)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Sweden WSweden W22001300
Italy WItaly W20200000
Serbia WSerbia W22001000
Norway WNorway W10100000
Bosnia & Herzegovina WBosnia & Herzegovina W11000000
Montenegro WMontenegro W11000000
Türkiye U19 WTürkiye U19 W11000010
Hungary U19 WHungary U19 W10100000
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won

About Cecilie Fløe Nielsen

Cecilie Fløe Nielsen's average rating of 7.3 in 2025/2026 is in the top 3% of 46 rated Serie A Women forwards. Cecilie Fløe Nielsen's 0.68 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025/2026 is in the top 8% of 46 Serie A Women forwards. Cecilie Fløe Nielsen ranks 2nd for goals among 46 Serie A Women forwards in 2025/2026, with 11 goals.