CT
Cayo Tenório
€400KMarket Value
Cayo Tenório
€400KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
27
Feb 22, 1999
173 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.4
Season Score
27
Feb 22, 1999
173 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- 6.40
rating
6.34+6.35(+0.0%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.75
Low
6.25
Avg
6.34
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws3
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
5 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vasco da Gama
2020 - 2022
26010.009246.77
Nova Iguaçu
2023 - 2024
19200.111,132-
ABC
2026/2027
12100.085336.40
Rio Branco ES
2025 - now
6000.00—-
Boavista
2023
3000.00276.73
Azuriz
2022
3000.0038-
Volta Redonda
2024 - 2025
2000.00716.20
Total
71310.042,725
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
ABC
2026
12105330.17206.40
Rio Branco ES
2025
60———20-
Volta Redonda
2025
20071—006.20
Nova Iguaçu
2024
12007510.0020-
Nova Iguaçu
2023
72—3810.4720-
Boavista
2023
30—27—106.73
Azuriz
2022
30038—20-
Vasco da Gama
2021
70—76—206.73
Vasco da Gama
2020
19018480.11706.78
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Serie A | 16 | 602 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.76 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 4 | 41 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.8 |
| 2023 | Serie D | 2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2024 | Serie D | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Serie D | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | Serie D | 7 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.35 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
10
Full match
12
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Cayo Tenório: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 6.76Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.35Serie D
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 733 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 9thrating 6.76 vs 131 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #58 of 1310 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 82nd0.15 per 90
Cohort: 131 Serie A defenders, 2020, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






