Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 40
- Goals
- 19
- Assists
- 6
- Goal Contributions
- 25
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 7.21
rating
7.19+1.89(+28.0%)
Last 45 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.64
Low
6.65
Avg
7.19
G+A
27
Wins20
Draws8
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 8.64 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 354 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 520 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 6.89 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 290 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.70 |
May 2026 | 8 | 549 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.13 | 7.13 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 577 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.57 | 7.10 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 310 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 7.69 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 349 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.61 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
11 months • 45 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Delfin
2017 - 2020
18385150.4615,4957.35
Cienciano
2023 - now
14366140.4611,6297.17
Atlante
2015/2016
552400.443,777-
Barcelona Guayaquil
2021 - 2022
521060.192,8447.06
9 de Octubre
2022
26200.081,252-
Deportivo Cuenca
2015
18800.441,472-
Deportivo Quito
2014/2015
12300.25928-
LDU Quito
2013 - 2016
7000.00210-
Total
496198350.4037,607
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Ecuador
2018 - 2022
3000.00134-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cienciano
2026
401963,1240.721107.21
Cienciano
2025
371223,0500.41817.00
Cienciano
2024
341942,9050.71507.33
Cienciano
2023
321622,5500.64407.16
9 de Octubre
2022
262—1,2520.1440-
Barcelona Guayaquil
21/22
12214330.62106.88
Barcelona Guayaquil
20/21
40852,4110.49207.12
Delfin
2020
311052,5170.54507.00
Delfin
2019
381893,3040.741008.01
Delfin
2018
462014,1110.46807.05
Delfin
2017
683705,5630.60141-
Atlante
16/17
256—1,5820.3420-
Atlante
15/16
3018—2,1950.7460-
Deportivo Cuenca
2015
18801,4720.4941-
Deportivo Quito
2014
12309280.2920-
LDU Quito
2013
70—2100.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ecuador
2019
20—900.0000-
Ecuador
2018
10—44—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liga Pro | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Liga Pro | 12 | 928 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2015 | Liga Pro | 18 | 1472 | 8 | 0 | 0.49 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Liga de Expansión MX | 30 | 2195 | 18 | 0 | 0.74 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga de Expansión MX | 23 | 1582 | 6 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2017 | Liga Pro Serie B | 33 | 2717 | 18 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2017 | Liga Pro | 35 | 2846 | 19 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2018 | Liga Pro | 41 | 3673 | 20 | 0 | 0.49 | — |
| 2019 | Liga Pro | 34 | 2951 | 15 | 8 | 0.7 | — |
| 2020 | Liga Pro | 24 | 1891 | 9 | 5 | 0.67 | — |
| 2021 | Liga Pro | 28 | 1653 | 5 | 3 | 0.44 | — |
| 2022 | Liga Pro | 26 | 1252 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Peru) | 31 | 2460 | 16 | 2 | 0.66 | 7.18 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Peru) | 34 | 2905 | 19 | 2 | 0.65 | 7.33 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Peru) | 30 | 2360 | 9 | 2 | 0.42 | 6.98 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Peru) | 28 | 2128 | 15 | 3 | 0.76 | 7.25 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
141
Full match
57
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Carlos Garcés: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Carlos Garcés: 6.64 duels won per 90 in Primera Division (Peru) 2026, #4 of 55 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 55 forwards is 4.40 duels won per 90; Carlos Garcés's rate comes from 2,128 minutes in Primera Division (Peru) 2026.
- Carlos Garcés's 0.63 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Peru) 2026 is the highest since 2015/2016 (0.74 in Liga de Expansión MX).15 goals in 2,128 minutes; 11 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.33Primera Division (Peru)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.98Primera Division (Peru)
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.56 G+A per 90182 goals + 25 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 33013 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Carlos Garcés
His highest-scoring season on record is 2017, with 37 goals for Delfin in 68 appearances.








