CD
Carlos Dotor
€800KMarket Value
Carlos Dotor
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
25
Mar 15, 2001
180 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
25
Mar 15, 2001
180 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.98-0.65(-9.4%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.29
Avg
6.98
G+A
8
Wins20
Draws11
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.94 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.20 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
May 2026 | 4 | 303 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 268 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 227 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.26 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 113 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
13 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Málaga
2025/2026
47250.043,0146.84
Celta de Vigo
2023/2024 - now
19000.008836.74
Sporting Gijón
2024/2025
13200.154696.76
Real Oviedo
2024/2025
6000.00190-
Total
85450.054,556
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Madrid II
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
402220.552,332-
Real Madrid U19
2019/2020
8300.38658-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Málaga
26/27
7104950.18106.85
Málaga
25/26
40152,5190.21716.84
Sporting Gijón
24/25
13204690.38106.76
Real Oviedo
24/25
6001900.0010-
Celta de Vigo
23/24
19008830.00306.74
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Madrid II
22/23
251221,8590.6851-
Real Madrid II
21/22
1010—2643.4170-
Real Madrid II
20/21
50—2090.0020-
Real Madrid U19
19/20
83—6580.4140-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Segunda B - Group 5 | 4 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 10 | 264 | 10 | 0 | 3.41 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 25 | 1859 | 9 | 2 | 0.53 | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 17 | 703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 19 | 659 | 2 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 39 | 2496 | 1 | 4 | 0.18 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 7 | 495 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
45
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Carlos Dotor: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.85La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.71La Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9023 goals + 6 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6685 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
UEFA Youth League
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Primera Division RFEF: Promotion
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x





