CA
Carlos Alexandre
€380KMarket Value
Carlos Alexandre
€380KMarket Value
4.2
Season Score
32
May 17, 1994
188 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
4.2
Season Score
32
May 17, 1994
188 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
1.74-6.43(-100.0%)
Career statistics (142 matches)
Jan 16, 2019 — Mar 3, 2025
High
6.78
Low
6.43
Avg
1.74
G+A
8
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
2024 | 17 | 196 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.18 | - |
2023 | 6 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
2022 | 28 | 1835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
2021 | 19 | 1530 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | - |
2020 | 11 | 825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2019 | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2018 | 7 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2017 | 24 | 1890 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
2015 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | - |
2014 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 seasons • 142 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sergipe
2018 - 2019
36100.033,076-
Ypiranga Erechim
2022
28000.001,8356.53
Joinville
2024 - 2025
17310.18—6.43
Itabaiana
2014 - 2015
13100.08—-
Retrô
2021
11100.09990-
Criciúma
2020/2021
11000.00825-
São Caetano
2021/2022
8100.13540-
Sampaio Corrêa
2017
6000.00360-
EC São José
2024
4000.00196-
Botafogo PB
2023
4000.001456.56
Atlético Piauiense
2026/2027
2000.00—-
Vila Nova
2023
2000.001766.99
Total
142710.058,143
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético Piauiense
2026
20———20-
Joinville
2025
40———206.43
Joinville
2024
1331——40-
EC São José
2024
4001960.0001-
Botafogo PB
2023
40—1450.00106.56
Vila Nova
2023
20—1760.00206.99
Ypiranga Erechim
2022
280—1,8350.00306.53
Retrô
2021
11109900.0910-
São Caetano
2021
8105400.1710-
Criciúma
2020
11008250.0020-
Sergipe
2019
11009900.0040-
Sergipe
2018
7005560.0030-
Sergipe
2017
18101,5300.0640-
Sampaio Corrêa
2017
6003600.0010-
Itabaiana
2015
81———31-
Itabaiana
2014
50———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Sergipano | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Sergipano | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Serie D | 5 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | Sergipano | 15 | 1305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Serie C | 6 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Serie D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2017 | Sergipano | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Sergipano | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Serie D | 6 | 466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Sergipano | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Serie C | 11 | 825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Serie D | 11 | 990 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2022 | Serie C | 17 | 1115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Serie C | 4 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2024 | Serie C | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
57
Full match
2
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Carlos Alexandre: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 7346 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Goals rank
- #24 of 510 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 55th0 per 90
Cohort: 51 Serie C defenders, 2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Gaucho 1
1x Winner(2022)
1x










