CB
Can Bozdogan
€5MMarket Value
Can Bozdogan
€5MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Apr 5, 2001
174 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
70
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
25
Apr 5, 2001
174 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
70
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 20
- Avg Rating
- 6.71
rating
6.91-0.53(-7.6%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.65
Low
6.11
Avg
6.91
G+A
2
Wins3
Draws3
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
May 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.65 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.11 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
10 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Utrecht
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
99770.075,5467.02
Beşiktaş
2021/2022
27110.041,3686.81
Schalke 04
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
18010.008976.56
Rizespor
2026/2027 - now
2010.00406.71
Total
1468100.057,851
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Schalke 04 II
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
3000.00242-
Germany U17
2018/2019
3100.33172-
Koln U19
2018/2019
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rizespor
26/27
20140—006.71
FC Utrecht
25/26
26107980.11106.72
FC Utrecht
24/25
10214940.55206.96
FC Utrecht
23/24
34312,2290.16407.14
FC Utrecht
22/23
29152,0250.27407.16
Beşiktaş
21/22
27111,3680.13406.81
Schalke 04
20/21
15016610.14006.56
Schalke 04
19/20
30—2360.00216.56
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Schalke 04 II
21/22
10—81—00-
Schalke 04 II
20/21
20—1610.0000-
Koln U19
17/18
10———00-
Germany U17
2018
31—1720.5200-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: West | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 14 | 648 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.57 |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: West | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 23 | 1149 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.83 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 26 | 1769 | 1 | 5 | 0.31 | 7.16 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 33 | 2139 | 3 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 9 | 404 | 1 | 1 | 0.45 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 18 | 415 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 2 | 40 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.71 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
27
Substituted off
58
From Bench
Can Bozdogan: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.16Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.57Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 907 goals + 10 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 7042 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 64thrating 7.13 vs 117 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #44 of 1173 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 37th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 117 Eredivisie midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






