CK
Cammy Kerr
€3MMarket Value
Cammy Kerr
€3MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
31
Sep 10, 1995
180 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
31
Sep 10, 1995
180 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.77+6.72(+0.0%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.66
Avg
6.77
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws7
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
6 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dundee
2014/2015 - 2023/2024
2748100.0322,6316.88
Peterhead
2014/2015
32300.09—-
Queen's Park
2024/2025
21120.051,856-
Inverness CT
2023/2024
20210.101,776-
Livingston
2025/2026 - now
17000.001,0776.74
Total
36414130.0427,340
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Livingston
26/27
6003480.00106.72
Livingston
25/26
11007290.00106.75
Queen's Park
24/25
21121,8560.1540-
Inverness CT
23/24
20211,7760.1551-
Dundee
23/24
120—6530.00106.66
Dundee
22/23
38443,2780.2250-
Dundee
21/22
41013,6410.02506.95
Dundee
20/21
201—1,5900.0620-
Dundee
19/20
29122,5210.1150-
Dundee
18/19
341—2,9720.0350-
Dundee
17/18
45013,5150.0360-
Dundee
16/17
42123,6830.0770-
Dundee
15/16
110—6830.0010-
Peterhead
15/16
100———01-
Dundee
14/15
20—950.0000-
Peterhead
14/15
223———60-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Championship (Scotland) | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premiership | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | League One (Scotland) | 22 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 10 | 683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | League One (Scotland) | 10 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premiership | 36 | 3143 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premiership | 32 | 2481 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (Scotland) | 10 | 764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premiership | 28 | 2438 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (Scotland) | 22 | 1801 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (Scotland) | 12 | 949 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 35 | 3145 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.95 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (Scotland) | 26 | 2232 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 10 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (Scotland) | 15 | 1326 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (Scotland) | 15 | 1313 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 11 | 729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (Scotland) | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
12
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Cammy Kerr: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.95Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.66Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 9010 goals + 9 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 21666 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 31strating 6.75 vs 80 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #45 of 820 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 23rd0 per 90
Cohort: 82 Premiership defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




