CS
Calvin Stengs
€4MMarket Value
Calvin Stengs
€4MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Dec 18, 1998
187 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
27
Dec 18, 1998
187 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 34
- Avg Rating
- 7.00
rating
7.01-0.35(-4.9%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
7.21
Low
5.99
Avg
7.01
G+A
5
Wins9
Draws1
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 154 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 7.21 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 136 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.20 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.99 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
5 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
AZ Alkmaar
2017/2018 - now
12325240.209,5127.33
Feyenoord
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
599180.154,0477.39
Antwerp
2022/2023
313100.102,4897.06
Nice
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
30110.031,4636.73
Jong AZ
2016/2017
24600.251,917-
Pisa
2025/2026
4000.00426.39
Total
27144530.1619,470
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Netherlands
2020 - 2024
8320.383377.68
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Netherlands U21
2019 - 2021
6340.504626.89
Netherlands U23
2019/2020
1000.0077-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
AZ Alkmaar
26/27
10123400.79007.00
Pisa
25/26
40042—006.39
Feyenoord
24/25
16128260.33106.92
Feyenoord
23/24
438163,2210.67507.56
Antwerp
22/23
313102,4890.47917.06
Nice
22/23
40—2140.00006.81
Nice
21/22
26111,2490.14206.72
AZ Alkmaar
20/21
39763,2320.36317.23
AZ Alkmaar
19/20
4210113,6080.52507.53
AZ Alkmaar
18/19
25541,9240.42007.32
Jong AZ
18/19
20—1410.0000-
AZ Alkmaar
17/18
10———006.83
AZ Alkmaar
16/17
6214000.67007.26
Jong AZ
16/17
226—1,7760.3030-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands
2024
13—903.00009.14
Netherlands
2022
20—15—007.04
Netherlands
2020
5022320.78107.65
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands U21
2021
5234001.13006.89
Netherlands U23
2019
10—77—00-
Netherlands U21
2019
11162—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 5 | 310 | 2 | 1 | 0.87 | 7.26 |
| 2016/2017 | Tweede Divisie | 22 | 1776 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.83 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 21 | 1693 | 3 | 4 | 0.37 | 7.29 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 25 | 2158 | 5 | 7 | 0.5 | 7.52 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 30 | 2492 | 7 | 5 | 0.43 | 7.31 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 24 | 1070 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.7 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 25 | 1966 | 1 | 7 | 0.37 | 7.06 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 29 | 2110 | 6 | 11 | 0.73 | 7.58 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 12 | 626 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 7 | 306 | 1 | 2 | 0.88 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
23
Full match
25
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Calvin Stengs: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.58Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.7Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9033 goals + 39 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 14721 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 57thrating 6.92 vs 76 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #60 of 761 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0.29 per 90
Cohort: 76 Eredivisie forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won
Championships
Eredivisie
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Tweede Divisie
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
KNVB Beker
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Belgian Cup
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x






