CS
Caique Sá
No club
•Defender•Caique Sá
No club
•Defender•6.9
Season Score
34
May 23, 1992
172 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025
6.9
Season Score
34
May 23, 1992
172 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2024
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.230(+0.0%)
Career statistics (104 matches)
May 21, 2017 — Nov 21, 2021
High
6.94
Low
6.66
Avg
6.23
G+A
8
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 5 | 246 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | - |
2023 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2021 | 8 | 372 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.81 |
2020 | 28 | 1608 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.94 |
2019 | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
2018 | 30 | 1917 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | 6.90 |
2017 | 21 | 1580 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
2016 | 5 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | - |
9 seasons • 104 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vitória
2017 - 2018
36000.002,6206.91
Confiança
2016 - 2021
29310.101,5546.90
Botafogo SP
2020/2021
12000.00786-
Goiás
2018/2019
12110.086076.90
Carmópolis
2024/2025
5100.20246-
Chapecoense
2019/2020
4000.003026.66
Jacuipense
2022 - 2023
3000.0011-
Joinville
2017/2018
3010.00270-
Total
104530.056,396
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Carmópolis
2024
51—2460.3710-
Jacuipense
2023
10011—00-
Jacuipense
2022
20———01-
Confiança
2021
8113720.48406.81
Confiança
2020
161—8220.11506.94
Botafogo SP
2020
12007860.0010-
Chapecoense
2019
40—3020.00306.66
Goiás
2018
12116070.30306.90
Vitória
2018
18001,3100.0041-
Joinville
2017
3012700.3320-
Vitória
2017
180—1,3100.00406.91
Confiança
2016
51—3600.2540-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Serie A | 18 | 1310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 9 | 354 | 1 | 1 | 0.51 | 7.03 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2020 | Serie B | 16 | 822 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.94 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 5 | 186 | 1 | 1 | 0.97 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | Serie D | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Sergipano | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
29
Substituted off
31
From Bench
Caique Sá: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 7.03Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 6.81Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 904 goals + 2 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 2974 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2017–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 33rdrating 6.94 vs 127 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #15 of 1271 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 74th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 127 Serie B defenders, 2020, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 40