C
Caio
€624KMarket Value
Caio
€624KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
32
Apr 19, 1994
174 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
32
Apr 19, 1994
174 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
rating
7.07-0.66(-9.3%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.46
Avg
7.07
G+A
9
Wins4
Draws4
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 361 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 7.15 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 284 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.39 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.46 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.78 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
7 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Al Sharjah
2019/2020 - now
20691390.4416,6257.38
Al Ain
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
12547430.3810,6487.00
Kashima Antlers
2014/2015 - 2016
842580.301,8917.45
Benfica
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
13220.153106.82
Tertons
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Total
431165920.3829,474
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
United Arab Emirates
2025 - now
10200.208326.97
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Sharjah
26/27
2001640.00006.47
Al Sharjah
25/26
21811,5450.52807.02
Al Sharjah
24/25
422593,3550.91907.55
Al Sharjah
23/24
351382,7560.691117.60
Al Sharjah
22/23
311222,4250.52507.41
Al Sharjah
21/22
302062,4970.941107.42
Al Sharjah
20/21
32892,7220.56607.23
Al Sharjah
19/20
13541,1610.70207.18
Benfica
19/20
101—2370.76006.82
Benfica
18/19
31173—00-
Al Ain
18/19
4719154,0530.751006.46
Al Ain
17/18
3410152,7880.81616.83
Tertons
16/17
30———00-
Al Ain
16/17
3816113,2730.74407.81
Al Ain
15/16
6225340.67007.06
Kashima Antlers
2016
165———30-
Kashima Antlers
2015
381241,8910.76907.45
Kashima Antlers
2014
308———40-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
United Arab Emirates
2026
10208320.22306.97
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | J1 League | 29 | — | 8 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | J1 League | 28 | 1381 | 10 | 3 | 0.85 | 7.45 |
| 2016/2017 | UAE Pro League | 24 | 2116 | 12 | 10 | 0.94 | — |
| 2016 | J1 League | 16 | — | 5 | 4 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | UAE Pro League | 19 | 1521 | 5 | 9 | 0.83 | — |
| 2018/2019 | UAE Pro League | 22 | 1854 | 7 | 8 | 0.73 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Division 1 | 15 | 1307 | 5 | 5 | 0.69 | — |
| 2019/2020 | UAE Pro League | 6 | 531 | 2 | 2 | 0.68 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 4 | 54 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2020/2021 | UAE Pro League | 21 | 1880 | 6 | 6 | 0.57 | — |
| 2021/2022 | UAE Pro League | 19 | 1567 | 14 | 5 | 1.09 | — |
| 2022/2023 | UAE Pro League | 22 | 1699 | 9 | 2 | 0.58 | — |
| 2023/2024 | UAE Pro League | 22 | 1780 | 11 | 7 | 0.91 | 7.76 |
| 2024/2025 | UAE Pro League | 23 | 1716 | 12 | 5 | 0.89 | 7.57 |
| 2025/2026 | UAE Pro League | 13 | 901 | 5 | 1 | 0.6 | 7.06 |
| 2026/2027 | UAE Pro League | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
33
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Caio: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Caio: 11.79 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the UAE Pro League (United Arab Emirates) 2025/2026, #1 of 32 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 32 forwards is 1.92 tackles + interceptions per 90; Caio's rate comes from 901 minutes in the UAE Pro League (United Arab Emirates) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.76UAE Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.06UAE Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.79 G+A per 90112 goals + 67 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 18471 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 76thrating 7.06 vs 41 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 415 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 73rd0.6 per 90
Cohort: 41 UAE Pro League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won
Championships
UAE Pro League
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x
League Cup
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
J-League Cup
1x Winner(2015)
1x
AFC Champions League Two
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Presidents Cup
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Career — Caio
His highest-scoring season on record is 24/25, with 25 goals for Al Sharjah in 42 appearances.



