CG
C. González
€880KMarket Value
C. González
€880KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
Jan 11, 1997
176 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
29
Jan 11, 1997
176 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 6.71
rating
6.77+0.41(+6.5%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.30
Avg
6.77
G+A
6
Wins9
Draws5
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 152 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.71 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.56 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 420 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportes Iquique
2022 - now
13616110.126,8116.83
Deportes Santa Cruz
2019 - 2021
5300.60384-
O'Higgins
2018 - 2019
2000.0021-
Magallanes
2018 - 2020
1000.0046-
Total
14419110.137,262
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportes Iquique
2026
18221,0870.33606.71
Deportes Iquique
2025
33351,9160.38826.78
Deportes Iquique
2024
34441,7770.41507.04
Deportes Iquique
2023
313—9310.29816.73
Deportes Iquique
2022
204—1,1000.3370-
Deportes Santa Cruz
2021
32—2040.8820-
Deportes Santa Cruz
2019
21—1800.5010-
Magallanes
2018
10—46—00-
O'Higgins
2017
20—21—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Primera Division (Chile) | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Primera B | 19 | 1083 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B | 29 | 808 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Chile) | 28 | — | 3 | 3 | — | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 21 | 1166 | 1 | 4 | 0.39 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 16 | 978 | 2 | 2 | 0.37 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
40
Substituted off
68
From Bench
C. González: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- C. González: 2.39 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2025, #3 of 63 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 63 forwards is 1.29 chances created (key passes) per 90; C. González's rate comes from 1,166 minutes in Primera Division (Chile) 2025.
- C. González: 0.31 assists per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2025, #6 of 63 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 63 forwards is 0.13 assists per 90; C. González's rate comes from 1,166 minutes in Primera Division (Chile) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.03Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.75Primera Division (Chile)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.36 G+A per 9013 goals + 9 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4056 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
1–20 of 42



