Skip to content
BC

Bryan Carvallo

€800KMarket Value
Unión Española
Unión Española
•Midfielder•
ChileChile
6.9
Season Score
30
Sep 15, 1996
168 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
27
Goals
1
Assists
5
Goal Contributions
6
Mins/game
60
Avg Rating
6.94

rating

7.11-6.53(-100.0%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.61
Low
6.36
Avg
7.11
G+A
6
Wins6
Draws6
Losses15
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
110000.00-
Aug 2026
4600000.006.53
Jul 2026
31680000.006.36
Jun 2026
41660000.006.44
May 2026
32240000.007.52
Apr 2026
43530330.007.46
Mar 2026
32100110.006.62
Feb 2026
43551120.257.44
Jan 2026
1800000.007.61
9 months • 27 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

52
Full match
60
Substituted off
63
From Bench

Bryan Carvallo: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • Bryan Carvallo: 3.24 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2026, #2 of 45 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 45 midfielders is 0.96 chances created (key passes) per 90; Bryan Carvallo's rate comes from 1,194 minutes in Primera Division (Chile) 2026.
  • Bryan Carvallo: 0.38 assists per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2026, #2 of 44 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 44 midfielders is 0.07 assists per 90; Bryan Carvallo's rate comes from 1,194 minutes in Primera Division (Chile) 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019 · 7.22Primera Division (Chile)
Lowest-rated season
2018 · 6.57Primera Division (Chile)
Rating trend
-0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.41 G+A per 9018 goals + 25 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 9417 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
9

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(40)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Audax ItalianoAudax Italiano71240000
PalestinoPalestino71240100
ÑublenseÑublense74120000
Coquimbo UnidoCoquimbo Unido52030110
Unión La CaleraUnión La Calera53110110
Universidad CatólicaUniversidad Católica41031000
La SerenaLa Serena40130010
O'HigginsO'Higgins40220200
HuachipatoHuachipato42110010
Universidad ChileUniversidad Chile31020000
Colo-ColoColo-Colo30120000
CobreloaCobreloa30120010
ConcepcionConcepcion31110000
EvertonEverton31110010
FluminenseFluminense20110000
CopiapóCopiapó22000000
Once CaldasOnce Caldas20020000
CobresalCobresal20111110
Deportes IquiqueDeportes Iquique21100000
Curicó UnidoCuricó Unido21101000
1–20 of 40
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Dec 31, 2024End of loan
Jan 1, 2023Transfer
Jun 29, 2022Transfer
Jan 11, 2022Transfer
Feb 18, 2021End of loan
Dec 31, 2019End of loan
Jul 12, 2019Loan
Sep 5, 2018Transfer€515K
Dec 31, 2017End of loan
Jan 10, 2017Loan