BT
Bruno Tabata
€1MMarket Value
Bruno Tabata
€1MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
29
Mar 30, 1997
175 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
29
Mar 30, 1997
175 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 7.14
rating
7.09-0.38(-5.2%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.40
Low
6.29
Avg
7.09
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws6
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.40 |
May 2026 | 4 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 131 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
8 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Portimonense SAD
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
1148190.077,7067.15
Internacional
2024 - 2026
68550.073,1756.88
Sporting CP
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
51850.161,6336.99
Qatar SC
2023/2024 - now
331470.422,5317.80
Palmeiras
2022 - 2024
32210.061,1506.83
Total
29837370.1216,195
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brazil U23
2020/2021
3000.00124-
Brazil U22
2019/2020
2120.50160-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Qatar SC
26/27
4102170.41007.14
Internacional
25/26
18026610.27106.91
Internacional
24/25
33301,4370.19416.83
Qatar SC
23/24
291372,3140.78307.89
Internacional
23/24
17231,0770.42206.96
Palmeiras
2023
172—6030.30007.01
Palmeiras
2022
15015470.16006.63
Sporting CP
21/22
32631,0120.80537.11
Sporting CP
20/21
19226210.58306.80
Portimonense SAD
19/20
291102,3370.42507.51
Portimonense SAD
18/19
32342,2610.28407.03
Portimonense SAD
17/18
21251,3370.47806.82
Portimonense SAD
16/17
322—1,7710.1040-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brazil U23
2020
30—1240.0000-
Brazil U22
2019
2121601.6900-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal 2 | 32 | 1771 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal | 19 | 1176 | 2 | 4 | 0.46 | 6.82 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 31 | 2171 | 3 | 4 | 0.29 | 7.03 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 26 | 2128 | 1 | 8 | 0.38 | 7.51 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 16 | 435 | 0 | 2 | 0.41 | 6.8 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 21 | 399 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 7.02 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 13 | 463 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.61 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 5 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2023/2024 | Stars League | 21 | 1742 | 9 | 6 | 0.77 | 7.89 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 17 | 1077 | 2 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 24 | 1105 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 8 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Stars League | 4 | 217 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 7.14 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
30
Full match
35
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Bruno Tabata: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.89Stars League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.61Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9026 goals + 27 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 12979 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 57thrating 6.87 vs 103 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #50 of 1033 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 25th0.24 per 90
Cohort: 103 Serie A forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
9 titles won
Championships
Taça da Liga
2x Winner(2020/2021, 2021/2022)
2x
Serie A
2x Winner(2022, 2023)
2x
Liga Portugal
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
Liga Portugal 2
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x
Paulista A1
1x Winner(2023)
1x
Supercopa do Brasil
1x Winner(2023)
1x





