BM
Bruno Mota
€760KMarket Value
Bruno Mota
€760KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
30
Feb 10, 1996
194 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
30
Feb 10, 1996
194 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 51
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.89-0.48(-6.7%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.61
Avg
6.89
G+A
10
Wins14
Draws11
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.10 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 234 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.73 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
May 2026 | 5 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 302 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.12 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 297 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.61 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 6.62 |
9 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cheonan City
2022 - 2024
832970.356,0077.24
Anyang
2025
371440.382,6616.75
Jeonbuk Motors
2026 - now
29420.141,6626.87
Camboriú
2022
15500.331,282-
Ituano
2020
15000.00677-
Vila Nova
2019/2020
14100.076516.84
Brusque
2021
12300.25172-
Mirassol
2021 - 2022
4000.00886.94
Total
20956130.2713,200
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jeonbuk Motors
26/27
2001010.00006.55
Jeonbuk Motors
2026
27421,5610.35206.89
Anyang
2025
371442,6610.61706.75
Cheonan City
2024
351652,7450.69517.29
Cheonan City
2023
361122,4370.48707.20
Cheonan City
2022
122—8250.2220-
Camboriú
2022
15501,2820.3550-
Brusque
2021
123—1721.5721-
Ituano
2020
15006770.0010-
Mirassol
2020
40—88—006.94
Vila Nova
2019
141—6510.14216.84
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Serie B | 12 | 606 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.84 |
| 2020 | Serie C | 15 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | K3 League | 12 | 825 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2023 | K League 2 | 35 | 2437 | 10 | 2 | 0.44 | 7.2 |
| 2024 | K League 2 | 35 | 2745 | 16 | 5 | 0.69 | 7.29 |
| 2025 | K League 1 | 37 | 2661 | 14 | 4 | 0.61 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | K League 1 | 27 | 1561 | 4 | 2 | 0.35 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
77
Full match
65
Substituted off
66
From Bench
Bruno Mota: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Bruno Mota: 3.52 shots per 90 in K League 1 2026, #2 of 53 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 forwards is 1.95 shots per 90; Bruno Mota's rate comes from 1,561 minutes in K League 1 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.29K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.75K League 1
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 9047 goals + 13 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 11512 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







