BL
Brooklyn Lyons-Foster
€467KMarket Value
Brooklyn Lyons-Foster
€467KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Dec 1, 2000
183 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
25
Dec 1, 2000
183 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 19
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.75-0.17(-2.5%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.21
Avg
6.75
G+A
1
Wins10
Draws6
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 4 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
May 2026 | 6 | 415 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
HJK
2024 - 2026
57500.093,8296.61
Derry City
2026 - now
4000.003536.69
Total
61500.084,182
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tottenham U23
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
58220.034,571-
Tottenham U21
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
45110.023,5326.65
Tottenham U18
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
20100.051,488-
Tottenham Hotspur U19
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
10100.10715-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Derry City
25/26
4003530.00206.69
HJK
2026
15101,0080.09106.70
HJK
2025
24301,5820.17706.65
HJK
2024
18101,2390.07406.48
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tottenham U21
23/24
19011,6480.05206.59
Tottenham U21
22/23
190—1,3450.0050-
Tottenham U23
21/22
140—1,0700.0030-
Tottenham U21
21/22
31—2500.36107.04
Tottenham U23
20/21
21221,8130.2041-
Tottenham Hotspur U19
19/20
20—1750.0000-
Tottenham U23
19/20
140—9640.0010-
Tottenham U21
19/20
20—1800.0000-
Tottenham U23
18/19
80—6340.0010-
Tottenham Hotspur U19
18/19
41—3600.2510-
Tottenham U21
18/19
10—900.0000-
Tottenham U18
18/19
131—8780.1010-
Tottenham U18
17/18
70—6100.0010-
Tottenham Hotspur U19
17/18
40—1800.0000-
Tottenham U21
17/18
10—19—00-
Tottenham U23
17/18
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 7 | 610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 13 | 878 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Division One | 7 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Division One | 14 | 964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Division One | 21 | 1813 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Division One | 14 | 1070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 17 | 1288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 11 | 984 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2024 | Veikkausliiga | 18 | 1239 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.48 |
| 2025 | Veikkausliiga | 19 | 1290 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | Premier Division | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026 | Veikkausliiga | 12 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
62
Full match
20
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Brooklyn Lyons-Foster: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Brooklyn Lyons-Foster: 0.21 goals per 90 in the Veikkausliiga 2025, #2 of 59 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 59 defenders is 0.05 goals per 90; Brooklyn Lyons-Foster's rate comes from 1,290 minutes in the Veikkausliiga 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.76Veikkausliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.48Veikkausliiga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 908 goals + 3 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 10943 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 38thrating 6.66 vs 81 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #6 of 813 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 80th0.21 per 90
Cohort: 81 Veikkausliiga defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Finland Cup
1x Winner(2025)
1x
Premier League 2 Division One
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x



