Skip to content
BMBrice Maubleu

Brice Maubleu

€156KMarket Value
Pau
Pau
Goalkeeper
FranceFrance
7.1
Season Score
36
Dec 1, 1989
192 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
5
Clean sheets
1
Conceded
2
Saves
13
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
7.09
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

79
Full match
1
Substituted off
3
From Bench

Brice Maubleu — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
10446% of 224 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
301
Saves (league)
543
Conceded per 90
1.75over 15492 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022/2023 · 7.32Ligue 2
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.8Ligue 2
Rating trend
-0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 19002 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
15 (2010–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-06

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
RodezRodez62310000
ReimsReims53110000
Olympique LyonnaisOlympique Lyonnais41030000
BastiaBastia40220000
Angers SCOAngers SCO41210000
ChâteaurouxChâteauroux42200000
NiortNiort42200000
Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille30030000
NantesNantes31200000
LensLens30120000
ToulouseToulouse30030000
NiceNice30120000
AjaccioAjaccio30120000
PauPau31200010
GuingampGuingamp31110000
NancyNancy31110000
ClermontClermont31020000
NîmesNîmes32010000
TroyesTroyes31110000
BrestBrest20110000
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2026Free Transfer
Aug 21, 2024Transfer
Jul 1, 2014Free Transfer
Jul 13, 2012Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Brice Maubleu

In the 2026/2027 Ligue 2, Brice Maubleu made 5 appearances (450 minutes). His average match rating for that season computes to 7.09.

Between 2010 and 2026 he accumulated 15 league seasons across 5 clubs. His best-rated season remains 2022/2023 (7.32, Ligue 2); his lowest was 2025/2026 (6.8). The direction of late is downward — 0.17 under his prior average over the last two rated seasons.

104 clean sheets in 224 league appearances — 46% — make up his shut-out record. On the other side of the ledger: 301 goals conceded, 1.75 per 90 minutes, with 543 saves on record. By competition, the recorded league record breaks down across 4 domestic leagues: Ligue 2 (166 appearances), CFA Group C (50 appearances) and National 3: Group K (12 appearances) — the three with most games. He reached 25 league appearances in 4 of those 15 campaigns. The densest run of the record is 2018/2019–2020/2021, with 77 league games — an average of 26 per season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Brice Maubleu play?
Brice Maubleu plays as a Goalkeeper for Pau in Ligue 2. He has started 5 of his 5 appearances in Ligue 2 2026/2027.
What team does Brice Maubleu play for?
Brice Maubleu currently plays for Pau in Ligue 2. He has 5 appearances in Ligue 2 2026/2027.
How old is Brice Maubleu?
Brice Maubleu is 36 years old, born on December 1, 1989. He is from France. At 36, he has already won 1 trophy in his professional career.
How tall is Brice Maubleu?
Brice Maubleu is 192 cm tall. He weighs 83 kg.
How many trophies has Brice Maubleu won?
Brice Maubleu has won 1 trophy throughout his career. He currently plays for Pau.
Where is Brice Maubleu from?
Brice Maubleu is from France. At club level, he plays for Pau.