Skip to content
BO

Brian Orosco

€800KMarket Value
Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Maipú
•Midfielder•
ArgentinaArgentina
6.7
Season Score
28
Feb 28, 1998
175 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
21
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
40
Avg Rating
6.73

rating

6.78-0.84(-11.4%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.37
Low
6.39
Avg
6.78
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws9
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
2540000.006.53
Sep 2026
3571010.337.37
Jul 2026
2980000.007.16
Jun 2026
31540000.006.65
May 2026
1300000.006.50
Apr 2026
42300000.007.04
Mar 2026
3980000.006.65
Feb 2026
31920000.006.39
Nov 2025
160000.006.50
9 months • 22 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

10
Full match
59
Substituted off
57
From Bench

Brian Orosco: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Brian Orosco: 1.97 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2025, #5 of 129 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 129 midfielders is 0.63 chances created (key passes) per 90; Brian Orosco's rate comes from 1,233 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2025.
  • Brian Orosco: 0.22 assists per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2025, #9 of 129 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 129 midfielders is 0.06 assists per 90; Brian Orosco's rate comes from 1,233 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2025.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 7.38Primera B Nacional
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.55Primera B Nacional
Rating trend
-0.58last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.41 G+A per 9014 goals + 8 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 3738 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Defensores de BelgranoDefensores de Belgrano52300000
Almirante BrownAlmirante Brown52211020
Gimnasia y Esgrima MendozaGimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza50500020
AlmagroAlmagro52120000
Club Atletico ColónClub Atletico Colón41210100
Rīgas FSRīgas FS41210020
Gimnasia JujuyGimnasia Jujuy42200000
Chaco For EverChaco For Ever41210000
Estudiantes de Buenos AiresEstudiantes de Buenos Aires42021000
TemperleyTemperley41212000
Nueva ChicagoNueva Chicago42020100
San TelmoSan Telmo41030000
Defensores UnidosDefensores Unidos41121110
Estudiantes de Río CuartoEstudiantes de Río Cuarto32012020
Central Norte de SaltaCentral Norte de Salta32010000
Deportivo MadrynDeportivo Madryn31200000
Deportivo MorónDeportivo Morón31020000
HuracánHuracán21010000
Rosario CentralRosario Central20110010
Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors20020000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jan 17, 2026Free Transfer
Dec 31, 2024End of loan
Jan 1, 2024Loan
Dec 31, 2023End of loan
Feb 10, 2022Transfer€132K

About Brian Orosco

Brian Orosco's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.58 lower than his earlier career average.