About Brian McLean
Brian McLean has 16 league seasons on record, from 2007 to 2022, with 12 clubs.
Brian McLean
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22/23 | 20 | 814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
21/22 | 23 | 1868 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
20/21 | 32 | 2758 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 15 | 1069 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.07 | - |
18/19 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
17/18 | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | - |
16/17 | 6 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
15/16 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.14 | - |
14/15 | 20 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | - |
13/14 | 26 | 2202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 34 | 2409 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
11/12 | 16 | 1302 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
10/11 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | - |
09/10 | 39 | 3460 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
08/09 | 12 | 1080 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.17 | - |
07/08 | 6 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/2008 | Premiership | 6 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2008/2009 | Premiership | 12 | 1080 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2009/2010 | Premiership | 36 | 3190 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Championship (Scotland) | 30 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | League One (England) | 16 | 1302 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Premiership | 29 | 2319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premiership | 26 | 2202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015 | Premier League (Singapore) | 20 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (Scotland) | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Premier League (Singapore) | 22 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Premier League (Singapore) | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League One (Scotland) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (Scotland) | 10 | 656 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (Scotland) | 23 | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (Scotland) | 20 | 1642 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League One (Scotland) | 8 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Cohort: 51 Championship (Scotland) defenders, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Brian McLean has 16 league seasons on record, from 2007 to 2022, with 12 clubs.