Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 66
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws15
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 377 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | - |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
St. Johnstone
2013/2014 - 2018/2019
168170.0113,742-
East Fife
2023/2024 - now
120610.058,951-
Hamilton Academical
2009/2010 - 2022/2023
106030.008,7646.73
Burnley
2009/2010 - 2011/2012
39110.032,953-
Dundee
2012/2013
19000.001,400-
Total
4528120.0235,810
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
East Fife
26/27
18101,1900.0840-
East Fife
25/26
31302,4010.1121-
East Fife
24/25
36012,3230.0420-
East Fife
23/24
35203,0370.0600-
Hamilton Academical
22/23
25012,0210.0451-
Hamilton Academical
21/22
260—2,1740.0440-
Hamilton Academical
20/21
26012,1620.04306.64
Hamilton Academical
19/20
220—1,7860.00316.83
St. Johnstone
18/19
10—900.0000-
St. Johnstone
17/18
26012,1640.0410-
St. Johnstone
16/17
40033,4200.0810-
St. Johnstone
15/16
32122,7010.1040-
St. Johnstone
14/15
370—3,1710.0040-
St. Johnstone
13/14
32012,1960.0430-
Dundee
12/13
190—1,4000.0020-
Burnley
11/12
25011,9250.0530-
Burnley
10/11
131—1,0280.0900-
Burnley
09/10
10———10-
Hamilton Academical
09/10
70—6210.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | Premiership | 35 | 3144 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2009/2010 | Premiership | 7 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Championship (England) | 12 | 1028 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Championship (England) | 21 | 1565 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Premiership | 17 | 1400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premiership | 23 | 1831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premiership | 31 | 2781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 29 | 2341 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premiership | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 3 | 0.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premiership | 13 | 1059 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (Scotland) | 12 | 1015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premiership | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premiership | 17 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 24 | 1982 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.64 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (Scotland) | 22 | 1786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (Scotland) | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2023/2024 | League Two (Scotland) | 27 | 2341 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (Scotland) | 26 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | League One (Scotland) | 23 | 1830 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2026/2027 | League One (Scotland) | 10 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
124
Full match
12
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Brian Easton: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Brian Easton reached 400 league appearances on record during the League One (Scotland) 2026/2027.404 league appearances on record across 21 league seasons since 2008; 394 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.83Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.64Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 908 goals + 9 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 31024 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2008–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Goals rank
- #5 of 373 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 78th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 37 League One (Scotland) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Scottish Cup
1x Winner(2013/2014)
1x
Challenge Cup
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x




