BV
Brent Vugts
€1MMarket Value
Brent Vugts
€1MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
24
Apr 17, 2002
0.11
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
24
Apr 17, 2002
0.11
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
7.03+0.28(+4.2%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.38
Low
6.65
Avg
7.03
G+A
15
Wins12
Draws3
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 332 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
May 2026 | 3 | 235 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.18 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 246 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 345 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 6.70 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 339 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.33 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 238 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.38 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.15 |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Barendrecht
26/27
911——207.02
Barendrecht
25/26
281371,8660.96306.97
Barendrecht
24/25
29511,2530.43306.80
Barendrecht
23/24
66—906.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 25 | — | 4 | 1 | — | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Tweede Divisie | 27 | 1866 | 12 | 7 | 0.92 | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | Tweede Divisie | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 7.02 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
29
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Brent Vugts: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.02Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.79Tweede Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.91 G+A per 9017 goals + 9 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1872 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 68thrating 6.97 vs 31 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #7 of 3112 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 87th0.92 per 90
Cohort: 31 Tweede Divisie forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29