Skip to content
BBBreno Bidon

Breno Bidon

€26MMarket Value
Corinthians
Corinthians
•Midfielder•
BrazilBrazil
6.8
Season Score
21
Feb 20, 2005
179 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
51
Goals
4
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
68
Avg Rating
6.77

rating

6.80+0.13(+2.0%)
Last 62 matches
Oct 23, 2025 — Oct 23, 2026
High
7.02
Low
6.66
Avg
6.80
G+A
5
Wins21
Draws17
Losses24
DateOpponentResultMinsGAYCRCRating
Oct 19
Vitória
Vitória
1 - 190'----7.5
Oct 11
Palmeiras
Palmeiras
1 - 457'----6.3
Oct 7
Internacional
Internacional
1 - 246'--
-6.5
Oct 3
India
India
4 - 023'----6.5
Sep 29
Australia
Australia
4 - 23'-----
Sep 20
Fluminense
Fluminense
1 - 388'----6.7
Sep 17
Estudiantes
Estudiantes
0 - 190'--
-6.3
Sep 13
Flamengo
Flamengo
1 - 223'--
-6.6
Sep 10
Estudiantes
Estudiantes
1 - 190'--
-6.8
Sep 6
Chapecoense
Chapecoense
1 - 290'----7.2
Aug 23
Coritiba
Coritiba
1 - 271'--
-6.6
Aug 21
Rosario Central
Rosario Central
1 - 087'1---7.3
Aug 16
Cruzeiro
Cruzeiro
1 - 246'----6.8
Aug 14
Rosario Central
Rosario Central
0 - 090'--
-6.3
Aug 9
Bragantino
Bragantino
2 - 090'----6.4
Aug 6
Internacional
Internacional
2 - 183'----6.9
Aug 2
Internacional
Internacional
0 - 272'----6.4
Jul 30
Athletico PR
Athletico PR
0 - 013'----6.3
Jul 26
Bahia
Bahia
1 - 170'--
-6.0
Jul 23
Remo
Remo
3 - 086'-1--7.7
May 30
Grêmio
Grêmio
3 - 190'----7.7
May 28
Platense
Platense
0 - 290'----6.7
May 24
Atlético Mineiro
Atlético Mineiro
1 - 081'----6.9
May 17
Botafogo
Botafogo
1 - 376'----6.9
May 14
Barra FC
Barra FC
1 - 090'--
-6.9
Page 1 of 3 (62 total matches)
12 months • 62 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

49
Full match
82
Substituted off
31
From Bench

Breno Bidon: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-22

  • Breno Bidon: 6.21 duels won per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026, #7 of 86 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 midfielders is 4.40 duels won per 90; Breno Bidon's rate comes from 1,913 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 6.87Serie A
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.8Serie A
Career involvement (league)
0.07 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 6245 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
3 (2024–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(48)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
PalmeirasPalmeiras83320030
Vasco da GamaVasco da Gama65100000
CruzeiroCruzeiro62220010
InternacionalInternacional52120000
SantosSantos52210010
BahiaBahia40221140
FlamengoFlamengo41030020
Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro42200000
São PauloSão Paulo42112010
BragantinoBragantino41030000
MirassolMirassol42020000
JuventudeJuventude31020010
FluminenseFluminense30030000
BotafogoBotafogo30210000
GrêmioGrêmio32101010
Athletico PRAthletico PR32100000
VitóriaVitória31200021
NovorizontinoNovorizontino32010010
Barcelona GuayaquilBarcelona Guayaquil21010000
ChapecoenseChapecoense20110000
1–20 of 48

Rival National Teams(2)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Colombia U20Colombia U2021010000
Argentina U20Argentina U2020110000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Mar 1, 2024Transfer
Trophies