BB
Brandon Bokangu
€1MMarket Value
Brandon Bokangu
€1MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Dec 10, 1999
181 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
26
Dec 10, 1999
181 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.94
rating
6.94-0.50(-7.1%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.61
Avg
6.94
G+A
9
Wins6
Draws7
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 144 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.11 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 272 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.01 |
May 2026 | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 326 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.02 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.04 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.89 |
9 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Saumur
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
551010.183,8047.34
Nancy
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
541430.262,8326.87
Paris 13 Atletico
2023/2024
241600.672,048-
La Suze
2018/2019
12100.08507-
Guingamp
2026/2027 - now
5200.402536.94
Total
1504340.299,444
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guingamp
26/27
5202530.71006.94
Nancy
26/27
4202720.6600-
Nancy
25/26
26521,3910.45406.81
Nancy
24/25
24711,1690.62316.93
Paris 13 Atletico
23/24
241602,0480.7020-
Saumur
22/23
268—2,0440.3520-
Saumur
21/22
20101,3480.0740-
Saumur
20/21
9114120.44307.34
La Suze
18/19
121—5070.1810-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 12 | 507 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group D | 5 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group D | 19 | 1318 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group D | 26 | 2044 | 8 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group B | 24 | 2048 | 16 | 0 | 0.7 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 23 | 1169 | 7 | 1 | 0.62 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 25 | 1338 | 5 | 2 | 0.47 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 9 | 525 | 4 | 0 | 0.69 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
67
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Brandon Bokangu: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Brandon Bokangu: 8.88 duels won per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #2 of 96 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 96 midfielders is 4.82 duels won per 90; Brandon Bokangu's rate comes from 1,338 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Brandon Bokangu: 0.34 goals per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #7 of 96 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 96 midfielders is 0.09 goals per 90; Brandon Bokangu's rate comes from 1,338 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.94Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.81Ligue 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9042 goals + 3 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9213 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.1MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Group D
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x



