BM
Brais Méndez
€8MMarket Value
Brais Méndez
€8MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
29
Jan 7, 1997
187 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
7.1
Season Score
29
Jan 7, 1997
187 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 45
- Goals
- 12
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 15
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 7.07
rating
7.35+1.23(+16.6%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
8.61
Low
6.56
Avg
7.35
G+A
13
Wins15
Draws6
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 8.61 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 494 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.39 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 336 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.88 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Celta de Vigo
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
16722170.1311,1886.93
Real Sociedad
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
16633240.2011,2027.15
Celta Fortuna
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
66900.144,200-
Columbus Crew
2026 - now
14610.431,0107.40
Patronato
2022/2023
3000.003156.77
Astrea
2015/2016
3000.00—-
Total
41970420.1727,915
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Spain
2018 - 2022
4100.25546.53
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Spain U21
2017 - 2019
4000.0064-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Columbus Crew
2026
14611,0100.62207.40
Real Sociedad
25/26
31621,8820.38416.92
Real Sociedad
24/25
44852,7430.43607.04
Real Sociedad
23/24
44893,3190.46807.35
Real Sociedad
22/23
471183,2580.52917.22
Patronato
2022
30—3150.00006.77
Celta de Vigo
21/22
40563,2070.31806.99
Celta de Vigo
20/21
369—2,7740.29806.92
Celta de Vigo
19/20
35131,6410.22506.73
Celta de Vigo
18/19
32672,3970.49607.12
Celta Fortuna
17/18
21301,7600.1550-
Celta de Vigo
17/18
24111,1690.15006.89
Celta Fortuna
16/17
38602,4400.22100-
Celta Fortuna
15/16
40———00-
Astrea
15/16
30———00-
Celta Fortuna
14/15
30———10-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain
2022
30—23—106.53
Spain
2018
11—31—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2019
20—32—00-
Spain U21
2017
20032—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 38 | 2440 | 6 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga | 20 | 951 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.87 |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 7 | 530 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 31 | 2353 | 6 | 7 | 0.5 | 7.13 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 31 | 1473 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.69 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 34 | 2677 | 9 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.89 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 37 | 3035 | 4 | 5 | 0.27 | 6.99 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 3 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 34 | 2416 | 8 | 4 | 0.45 | 7.15 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 32 | 2420 | 5 | 6 | 0.41 | 7.31 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 27 | 1540 | 3 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 29 | 1734 | 6 | 2 | 0.42 | 6.93 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 12 | 920 | 5 | 1 | 0.59 | 7.38 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
100
Full match
89
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Brais Méndez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Brais Méndez: 3.72 shots per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026, #3 of 131 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 131 midfielders is 1.00 shots per 90; Brais Méndez's rate comes from 920 minutes in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026.
- Brais Méndez: 0.49 goals per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026, #5 of 131 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 131 midfielders is 0.08 goals per 90; Brais Méndez's rate comes from 920 minutes in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026.
- Brais Méndez reached 50 league goals on record during Major League Soccer (United States) 2026.54 league goals on record across 17 league seasons since 2014; 49 before 2026.
- Brais Méndez's 0.31 goals per 90 in La Liga 2025/2026 is the best of 10 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.6 goals in 1,734 minutes; previous best 0.30 in La Liga 2020/2021.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.38Major League Soccer (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.69La Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.33 G+A per 9054 goals + 30 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 22804 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €6MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



