BD
Brahim Díaz
€35MMarket Value
Brahim Díaz
€35MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
27
Aug 3, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
27
Aug 3, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.86
rating
6.97-0.74(-10.3%)
Last 51 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.60
Low
6.48
Avg
6.97
G+A
19
Wins32
Draws10
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 170 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.22 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 230 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.69 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Jun 2026 | 6 | 371 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 7.12 |
May 2026 | 5 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | - |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 351 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Mar 2026 | 7 | 528 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 392 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.52 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 234 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.40 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.60 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
13 months • 51 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Madrid
2018/2019 - now
16322230.136,7087.02
AC Milan
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
12418160.156,9956.90
Manchester City
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
16200.135846.98
Total
30342390.1414,287
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Morocco
2024 - now
351560.432,4757.21
Spain
2021 - 2022
1101.0090-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Manchester City U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
17600.351,398-
Manchester City U19
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
12420.33750-
Spain U21
2021/2022
7220.294456.73
Spain U19
2018/2019
3000.00240-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Madrid
26/27
4011780.51006.81
Real Madrid
25/26
42271,6660.49306.87
Real Madrid
24/25
51652,1610.46206.96
Real Madrid
23/24
451282,1020.86207.31
AC Milan
22/23
45782,6850.50407.00
AC Milan
21/22
40452,4390.33506.78
AC Milan
20/21
39731,8710.48306.91
Real Madrid
19/20
10112070.87106.84
Real Madrid
18/19
11113940.46006.97
Manchester City
18/19
42—2130.85007.22
Manchester City
17/18
120—3710.00006.90
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Morocco
2027
11069—007.07
Morocco
2026
18261,1760.61107.01
Morocco
2025
141201,0531.03007.47
Morocco
2024
2001770.0000-
Spain
2021
11—901.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2021
7224450.81106.73
Manchester City U19
17/18
42—2700.6700-
Spain U19
2018
30—2400.0000-
Manchester City U23
17/18
10308120.3300-
Manchester City U23
16/17
7305860.4600-
Manchester City U19
16/17
6124800.5600-
Manchester City U19
15/16
21———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 10 | 812 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 7 | 586 | 3 | 0 | 0.46 | — |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 9 | 378 | 1 | 1 | 0.48 | 7.05 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 6 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 27 | 1233 | 4 | 3 | 0.51 | 6.91 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 31 | 1872 | 3 | 3 | 0.29 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 33 | 1946 | 6 | 7 | 0.6 | 7.08 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 31 | 1559 | 8 | 6 | 0.81 | 7.42 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 31 | 1381 | 4 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 30 | 1253 | 1 | 6 | 0.5 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
13
Full match
61
Substituted off
59
From Bench
Brahim Díaz: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Brahim Díaz: 0.43 assists per 90 in La Liga 2025/2026, #3 of 127 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 127 midfielders is 0.09 assists per 90; Brahim Díaz's rate comes from 1,253 minutes in La Liga 2025/2026.
- Brahim Díaz: 2.15 chances created (key passes) per 90 in La Liga 2025/2026, #10 of 127 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 127 midfielders is 1.16 chances created (key passes) per 90; Brahim Díaz's rate comes from 1,253 minutes in La Liga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.42La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.71La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9033 goals + 27 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 11179 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 67thrating 6.87 vs 69 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #56 of 691 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 61st0.5 per 90
Cohort: 69 La Liga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
10 titles won
Championships
La Liga
2x Winner(2019/2020, 2023/2024)
2x
Champions League
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
Premier League
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x
Community Shield
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Carabao Cup
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x
Serie A
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
UEFA Super Cup
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
1x Winner(2024)
1x




