BD
Bradley Dack
€512KMarket Value
Bradley Dack
€512KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
32
Dec 31, 1993
175 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
32
Dec 31, 1993
175 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 32
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.99+1.70(+27.1%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.19
Low
6.28
Avg
6.99
G+A
8
Wins7
Draws11
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 4 | 113 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.98 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
May 2026 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 309 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 287 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.18 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 362 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.01 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 8.19 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gillingham
2012/2013 - now
22445280.2014,2976.78
Blackburn Rovers
2017/2018 - 2022/2023
18863260.3412,7106.81
Sunderland
2023/2024
17110.066597.03
Braintree Town
2012/2013
4100.25—-
Total
433110550.2527,666
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Blackburn Rovers U23
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
6220.33423-
Sunderland U21
2023/2024
3120.33205-
Blackburn Rovers U21
2022/2023
2110.50135-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gillingham
26/27
5111621.11006.83
Gillingham
25/26
42712,5570.281006.83
Gillingham
24/25
20117080.25406.67
Sunderland
23/24
17116590.27007.03
Blackburn Rovers
22/23
33731,6880.53206.90
Blackburn Rovers
21/22
9112800.64106.66
Blackburn Rovers
20/21
173—8750.31006.79
Blackburn Rovers
19/20
241031,9840.59416.94
Blackburn Rovers
18/19
4518103,6710.69406.96
Blackburn Rovers
17/18
602494,2120.711006.63
Gillingham
16/17
39653,1130.32132-
Gillingham
15/16
4314113,4420.65120-
Gillingham
14/15
311092,5260.6890-
Gillingham
13/14
314—1,6990.2150-
Gillingham
12/13
132—902.0012-
Braintree Town
12/13
41———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sunderland U21
23/24
3122051.3200-
Blackburn Rovers U21
22/23
2111351.3301-
Blackburn Rovers U23
21/22
4112870.6300-
Blackburn Rovers U23
20/21
2111361.3200-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | League Two (England) | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Enterprise National League (England) | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | League One (England) | 28 | 1609 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 8 | — | 9 | 8 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | League One (England) | 40 | 3442 | 13 | 11 | 0.63 | — |
| 2016/2017 | League One (England) | 34 | 2794 | 5 | 5 | 0.32 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League One (England) | 42 | 3159 | 18 | 8 | 0.74 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 42 | 3454 | 15 | 7 | 0.57 | 6.98 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 22 | 1897 | 9 | 1 | 0.47 | 6.87 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 16 | 802 | 3 | 0 | 0.34 | 6.79 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Division One | 2 | 136 | 1 | 1 | 1.32 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 9 | 280 | 1 | 1 | 0.64 | 6.66 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Division One | 4 | 287 | 1 | 1 | 0.63 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 27 | 1208 | 4 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.78 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 16 | 585 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.98 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 3 | 205 | 1 | 1 | 0.88 | — |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (England) | 19 | 662 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 41 | 2475 | 7 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | League Two (England) | 4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.4 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
34
Substituted off
41
From Bench
Bradley Dack: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.98Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.66Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9093 goals + 48 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 23101 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 78thrating 6.84 vs 195 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 1957 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.29 per 90
Cohort: 195 League Two (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Bradley Dack
His highest-scoring season on record is 17/18, with 24 goals for Blackburn Rovers in 60 appearances.





