Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.31
rating
6.75+0.16(+2.2%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.04
Avg
6.75
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws2
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.04 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cercle Brugge
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
103450.047,7066.83
Arouca
2024/2025 - now
38100.032,3286.66
Total
141550.0410,034
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tours II
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
11000.00523-
Monaco U19
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
8000.00567-
Monaco II
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
7000.00580-
Serbia U21
2021/2022
1000.0076-
Serbia U19
2019/2020
1000.00—-
Monaco U23
2019/2020
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Arouca
26/27
100900.00007.31
Arouca
25/26
19101,2470.07406.50
Arouca
24/25
18009910.00116.80
Cercle Brugge
24/25
40—2090.00106.79
Cercle Brugge
23/24
38032,4820.11626.83
Cercle Brugge
22/23
41213,3900.08616.77
Cercle Brugge
21/22
20211,6250.17206.96
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Serbia U21
2021
10—76—00-
Monaco U23
19/20
10—900.0000-
Monaco II
19/20
20—1800.0010-
Monaco U19
18/19
40—2970.0000-
Serbia U19
2019
10———00-
Monaco II
18/19
40—3100.0030-
Monaco U19
17/18
40—2700.0000-
Monaco II
17/18
10—900.0000-
Tours II
16/17
10004330.0020-
Tours II
15/16
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group K | 5 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group A | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group A | 4 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 19 | 1535 | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.96 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 39 | 3180 | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.77 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 37 | 2362 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 16 | 901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 17 | 1157 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
103
Full match
19
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Boris Popović: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.96Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.55Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 905 goals + 5 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 10127 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 15thrating 6.55 vs 125 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #26 of 1251 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 53rd0.08 per 90
Cohort: 125 Liga Portugal defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




