BD
Bonginkosi Dlamini
€880KMarket Value
Bonginkosi Dlamini
€880KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
30
Sep 28, 1996
0.29
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
30
Sep 28, 1996
0.29
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.93+0.28(+4.2%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.62
Avg
6.93
G+A
6
Wins5
Draws14
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 235 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.89 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 249 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.62 |
May 2026 | 4 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.18 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.51 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Polokwane City
2024/2025 - now
58640.102,9236.84
Platinum City Rovers
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
25500.201,869-
Total
831140.134,792
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Polokwane City
26/27
7214840.56106.73
Polokwane City
25/26
31332,3950.23306.92
Polokwane City
24/25
191———206.75
Polokwane City
23/24
10044—00-
Platinum City Rovers
23/24
24501,7790.2500-
Platinum City Rovers
22/23
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 1st Division | 2 | 180 | — | — | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | 1st Division | 23 | 1659 | 5 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (South Africa) | 17 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (South Africa) | 30 | 2315 | 3 | 3 | 0.23 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (South Africa) | 6 | 400 | 1 | 1 | 0.45 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
22
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Bonginkosi Dlamini: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.93Premier League (South Africa)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.73Premier League (South Africa)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9010 goals + 4 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4554 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 80thrating 6.93 vs 45 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #19 of 453 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 27th0.23 per 90
Cohort: 45 Premier League (South Africa) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31

