Skip to content
BVBogdan Vătăjelu

Bogdan Vătăjelu

€320KMarket Value
Sepsi
Sepsi
•Defender•
RomaniaRomania
6.4
Season Score
33
Apr 24, 1993
171 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
26
Avg Rating
6.37

rating

6.84+0.10(+1.6%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.97
Low
6.36
Avg
6.84
G+A
2
Wins3
Draws3
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
31520000.006.46
Aug 2026
4290000.006.36
May 2026
1580000.006.95
Apr 2026
32092020.676.97
4 months • 11 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

85
Full match
16
Substituted off
13
From Bench

Bogdan Vătăjelu: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18

  • Bogdan Vătăjelu: 0.18 assists per 90 in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2025, #5 of 69 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 69 defenders is 0.00 assists per 90; Bogdan Vătăjelu's rate comes from 1,505 minutes in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2025.
  • Bogdan Vătăjelu reached 400 league appearances on record during the Superliga (Romania) 2026/2027.402 league appearances on record across 21 league seasons since 2010; 396 before 2026/2027.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 7.14Premier League (Kazakhstan)
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.37Superliga (Romania)
Rating trend
-0.54last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.08 G+A per 9010 goals + 11 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 23856 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
21 (2010–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
9
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
82ndrating 6.53 vs 92 rated peers
Goals rank
#47 of 920 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
80th0.18 per 90

Cohort: 92 Premier League (Kazakhstan) defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
SepsiSepsi61231010
FCSBFCSB30300020
CFR ClujCFR Cluj31020000
Gaz Metan MediaşGaz Metan Mediaş33001020
ZhetysuZhetysu32010000
AtyrauAtyrau32100010
Chindia TârgovişteChindia Târgovişte32100100
FC TuranFC Turan33000200
ZhenysZhenys32010000
Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey31110000
Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa20020010
Dinamo BucureştiDinamo Bucureşti22000010
Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190520200010
KaisarKaisar22000100
BotoşaniBotoşani20110010
VoluntariVoluntari20021000
Shakhter KaragandyShakhter Karagandy22000000
OkzhetpesOkzhetpes22000110
OrdabasyOrdabasy20200000
Kyzyl-ZharKyzyl-Zhar20200000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2026Transfer
-
Unknown
Mar 30, 2026Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 1, 2026Transfer
Feb 24, 2024Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Transfer€350K
Jun 30, 2019End of loan
Jan 21, 2019Loan
Jan 1, 2017Transfer€1M
Trophies

About Bogdan Vătăjelu

Bogdan Vătăjelu's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.54 lower than his earlier career average.