BO
Bogdan Oteliță
€433KMarket Value
Bogdan Oteliță
€433KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
Aug 12, 2002
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
Aug 12, 2002
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 24
- Avg Rating
- 6.79
rating
6.86+0.20(+3.0%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 10, 2025 — Oct 10, 2026
High
7.40
Low
6.55
Avg
6.86
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws8
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 184 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 4 | 284 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
11 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sepsi
2023/2024 - now
80160.014,8466.86
SCM Gloria Buzau
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
22000.001,034-
Aerostar Bacău
2020/2021
15000.001,077-
Total
117160.016,957
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Romania U20
2022/2023
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sepsi
26/27
10112440.74006.79
Sepsi
25/26
20011,3410.07316.85
Sepsi
24/25
26031,5080.18406.83
Sepsi
23/24
24011,7530.05406.94
SCM Gloria Buzau
22/23
21001,0340.0020-
SCM Gloria Buzau
21/22
10———00-
Aerostar Bacău
20/21
15001,0770.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania U20
22/23
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 15 | 1077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 20 | 1034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 22 | 1684 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 25 | 1450 | 0 | 3 | 0.19 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 19 | 1333 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 9 | 229 | 1 | 1 | 0.79 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
56
Full match
32
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Bogdan Oteliță: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.94Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.8Superliga (Romania)
- Rating trend
- -0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 901 goal + 6 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6807 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 63rdrating 6.85 vs 52 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #28 of 520 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 42nd0.07 per 90
Cohort: 52 Liga 2 (Romania) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

