BM
Blondon Meyapya
€467KMarket Value
Blondon Meyapya
€467KMarket Value
6.2
Season Score
25
Feb 10, 2001
185 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.2
Season Score
25
Feb 10, 2001
185 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- 6.18
rating
6.42+0.18(+3.0%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
6.66
Low
5.51
Avg
6.42
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws4
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.51 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
5 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Red Star
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
67300.045,6636.86
Radnik Bijeljina
2025/2026 - now
12000.001,0146.37
Total
79300.046,677
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cameroon U20
2021/2022
3000.00300-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Radnik Bijeljina
26/27
4003550.00016.18
Radnik Bijeljina
25/26
8006590.00016.47
Red Star
24/25
12008110.00106.86
Red Star
23/24
261—2,3110.0441-
Red Star
22/23
202—1,8000.1081-
Red Star
21/22
90—7410.0041-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cameroon U20
2021
30—3000.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 9 | 741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 20 | 1800 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 26 | 2311 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 12 | 811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier Liga | 7 | 569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier Liga | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
74
Full match
4
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Blondon Meyapya: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.86Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.47Premier Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6587 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 82ndrating 6.47 vs 60 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #23 of 600 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 40th0 per 90
Cohort: 60 Premier Liga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Ligue 3
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
