BA
Blesing Kvame Asamoa
€672KMarket Value
Blesing Kvame Asamoa
€672KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
23
Aug 3, 2003
184 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
23
Aug 3, 2003
184 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.53
rating
6.53+0.04(+0.7%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.84
Low
6.40
Avg
6.53
G+A
5
Wins6
Draws11
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 228 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.46 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 6.84 |
May 2026 | 6 | 487 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
7 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Meshakhte
2024/2025 - 2025
21210.101,5486.54
Sioni
2025/2026
17600.35—6.53
Kolkheti Khobi
2024
17100.061,038-
Dila
2024
14000.004346.45
Telavi
2025/2026
9100.11—-
Total
781010.133,020
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sioni
25/26
176———206.53
Telavi
25/26
91———10-
Meshakhte
24/25
21211,5480.17416.54
Kolkheti Khobi
23/24
171—1,0380.0900-
Dila
23/24
14004340.00306.45
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 17 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 14 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.45 |
| 2024 | Erovnuli Liga 2 (Georgia) | 16 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Erovnuli Liga 2 (Georgia) | 20 | 1548 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.54 |
| 2026 | Erovnuli Liga 2 (Georgia) | 26 | — | 7 | — | — | 6.53 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
30
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Blesing Kvame Asamoa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.76Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.45Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 909 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1712 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 84thrating 6.54 vs 32 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 341 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 56th0.12 per 90
Cohort: 34 Erovnuli Liga 2 (Georgia) midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 24


