BR
Björn Rother
€704KMarket Value
Björn Rother
€704KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
Jul 29, 1996
185 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
30
Jul 29, 1996
185 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws2
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
3 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Magdeburg
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
84530.065,9486.89
FC Gütersloh
2024/2025 - now
46300.076306.96
Rot-Weiss Essen
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
46210.042,3156.83
Hansa Rostock
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
43200.052,2566.65
Total
2191240.0511,149
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Werder Bremen II
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
48200.043,077-
Bayer Leverkusen U19
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
7200.29450-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Gütersloh
26/27
1100——10-
FC Gütersloh
25/26
102———006.96
FC Gütersloh
24/25
251———41-
Rot-Weiss Essen
23/24
18013940.23016.83
Rot-Weiss Essen
22/23
282—1,9210.09101-
Hansa Rostock
21/22
150—6580.00506.69
Hansa Rostock
20/21
282—1,5980.111006.63
Magdeburg
19/20
23211,5070.18716.83
Magdeburg
18/19
27111,7300.10906.82
Magdeburg
17/18
34212,7110.101206.99
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Werder Bremen II
16/17
281—2,1370.0460-
Werder Bremen II
15/16
201—9400.1011-
Bayer Leverkusen U19
14/15
41—3600.2531-
Bayer Leverkusen U19
13/14
31—901.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | 3. Liga | 20 | 940 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 3. Liga | 28 | 2137 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 3. Liga | 32 | 2592 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2017/2018 | U19 Bundesliga | 19 | 1356 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 26 | 1640 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.82 |
| 2018/2019 | U19 Bundesliga | 19 | 1356 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Liga | 22 | 1457 | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 3. Liga | 27 | 1582 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 14 | 575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 28 | 1921 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 18 | 394 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Regionalliga: West | 9 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2026/2027 | Regionalliga: West | 11 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
77
Full match
30
Substituted off
49
From Bench
Björn Rother: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.833. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.722. Bundesliga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9015 goals + 4 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 15950 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Goals rank
- #49 of 1232 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 21st0.09 per 90
Cohort: 123 3. Liga midfielders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
3. Liga
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x






