BM
Billal Messaoudi
€1MMarket Value
Billal Messaoudi
€1MMarket Value
5.8
Season Score
28
Dec 21, 1997
184 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
5.8
Season Score
28
Dec 21, 1997
184 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.900(+0.0%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.29
Avg
6.90
G+A
6
Wins6
Draws10
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 174 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 163 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
10 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
KV Kortrijk
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
70420.063,5436.67
JS Saoura
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
392200.563,071-
JS Kabylie
2025/2026 - now
30620.201,6416.82
Bandırmaspor
2024/2025
25820.322,0587.09
Göztepe
2023/2024
23560.221,1667.25
Total
18745120.2411,479
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Algeria
2021
1101.0016-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
JS Kabylie
26/27
4103540.2510-
JS Kabylie
25/26
26521,2870.49406.82
Bandırmaspor
25/26
4102780.32107.02
Bandırmaspor
24/25
21721,7800.46507.10
KV Kortrijk
24/25
16006880.00406.40
KV Kortrijk
23/24
20—28—006.45
Göztepe
23/24
23561,1660.85307.25
KV Kortrijk
22/23
33311,7840.20206.74
KV Kortrijk
21/22
19111,0430.17006.81
JS Saoura
20/21
232001,8780.9660-
JS Saoura
19/20
16201,1930.1500-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Algeria
2021
11—16—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 16 | 1193 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1878 | 20 | 0 | 0.96 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 17 | 1014 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 31 | 1643 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.74 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 23 | 1166 | 5 | 6 | 0.85 | 7.25 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 15 | 623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 21 | 1780 | 7 | 2 | 0.46 | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 4 | 278 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 19 | — | 4 | 1 | — | — |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 354 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
62
Full match
60
Substituted off
49
From Bench
Billal Messaoudi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.251. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- +1.55last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9043 goals + 11 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 9957 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 74thrating 7.1 vs 87 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 877 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 61st0.46 per 90
Cohort: 87 1. Lig forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Career — Billal Messaoudi
His highest-scoring season on record is 20/21, with 20 goals for JS Saoura in 23 appearances.





