BM
Beverly Makangila
€800KMarket Value
Beverly Makangila
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
26
Apr 11, 2000
180 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
26
Apr 11, 2000
180 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 20
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.59+0.01(+0.2%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.73
Low
6.50
Avg
6.59
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws8
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
May 2026 | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
8 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hartford Athletic
2023 - now
95320.036,4326.72
Colorado Springs
2021 - 2022
54010.003,4686.81
San Diego Loyal
2020
6000.002857.18
Total
155330.0210,185
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hartford Athletic
2026
20001,5630.00916.60
Hartford Athletic
2025
28121,7530.15916.68
Hartford Athletic
2024
30102,1690.04506.79
Hartford Athletic
2023
171—9470.10406.78
Colorado Springs
2022
28011,6660.05906.82
Colorado Springs
2021
260—1,8020.00606.80
San Diego Loyal
2020
60—2850.00107.18
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | USL Championship (United States) | 6 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2021 | USL Championship (United States) | 26 | 1802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2022 | USL Championship (United States) | 27 | 1546 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.8 |
| 2023 | USL Championship (United States) | 16 | 872 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | USL Championship (United States) | 29 | 2078 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.76 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 26 | 1544 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.67 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 19 | 1538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
67
Full match
44
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Beverly Makangila: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 7.18USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.59USL Championship (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 3 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 9665 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38




