BL
Bethany Lumsden
€1MMarket Value
Bethany Lumsden
€1MMarket Value
7.6
Season Score
27
Jul 26, 1999
0.40
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.6
Season Score
27
Jul 26, 1999
0.40
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.57
rating
6.990(+0.0%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.54
Low
6.50
Avg
6.99
G+A
11
Wins12
Draws7
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.54 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 313 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.53 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.52 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 119 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.72 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 177 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 139 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.99 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 220 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.55 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Newcastle United W
2024/2025 - now
511670.313,1486.92
Southampton W
2022/2023
17220.121,034-
London City Lionesses W
2018/2019
17200.121,361-
Total
852090.245,543
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Newcastle United W
26/27
5234031.12107.57
Newcastle United W
25/26
26721,4200.57006.61
Newcastle United W
24/25
20721,3250.61107.16
Southampton W
22/23
17221,0340.3530-
London City Lionesses W
18/19
17201,3610.1300-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | WSL 2 | 15 | 1181 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2022/2023 | WSL 2 | 16 | 947 | 2 | 2 | 0.38 | — |
| 2024/2025 | WSL 2 | 18 | 1294 | 7 | 2 | 0.63 | 7.16 |
| 2025/2026 | WSL 2 | 22 | 1105 | 5 | 2 | 0.57 | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | WSL 2 | 5 | 403 | 2 | 3 | 1.12 | 7.57 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
30
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Bethany Lumsden: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.57WSL 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.65WSL 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9018 goals + 9 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4930 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 64thrating 6.65 vs 25 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #10 of 255 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 68th0.57 per 90
Cohort: 25 WSL 2 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24