BÖ
Berke Özer
€11MMarket Value
Berke Özer
€11MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
26
May 25, 2000
191 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
26
May 25, 2000
191 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Clean sheets
- 4
- Conceded
- 7
- Saves
- 21
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 6.97
rating
6.79-0.15(-2.1%)
Last 47 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.19
Avg
6.79
G+A
0
Wins23
Draws8
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
12 months • 47 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Eyüpspor
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
6625741865,8167.13
LOSC Lille
2025/2026 - now
5322571174,5756.85
Westerlo
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
461456—4,140-
Fenerbahçe
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
21690391,7536.95
Altınordu
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
8141—720-
Ümraniyespor
2022/2023
5027224506.69
Eastleigh
2021/2022
5018—450-
Portimonense SAD
2022/2023
20140180-
Total
2066837736418,084
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Türkiye
2017 - 2025
20341806.59
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Fenerbahçe U21
2018/2019
8—-—720-
Türkiye U19
2019/2020
5210—450-
Türkiye U17
2017/2018
3070270-
Altinordu U19
2016/2017
2040180-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
LOSC Lille
26/27
9--630—006.97
LOSC Lille
25/26
44--3,945—606.83
Eyüpspor
25/26
2101800005.96
Eyüpspor
24/25
35--3,105—607.15
Eyüpspor
23/24
29--2,531—107.18
Portimonense SAD
22/23
202180000-
Ümraniyespor
22/23
502745022006.69
Fenerbahçe
21/22
20--1,663—306.95
Eastleigh
21/22
5018450—00-
Westerlo
20/21
24--2,160—10-
Westerlo
19/20
22--1,980—10-
Fenerbahçe
18/19
11490010-
Altınordu
17/18
6--540—10-
Altınordu
16/17
211180000-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Türkiye
2025
2021804006.59
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Fenerbahçe U21
18/19
8--720—10-
Türkiye U19
2019
5210450—00-
Türkiye U17
2017
307270000-
Altinordu U19
16/17
204180010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | 1. Lig | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Lig | 5 | 450 | — | 0 | 39 | 7.8 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Süper Lig U21 | 8 | 720 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Challenger Pro League | 22 | 1980 | — | 6 | 23 | 1.05 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Challenger Pro League | 23 | 2070 | — | 8 | 28 | 1.22 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League (England) | 5 | 450 | — | 0 | 18 | 3.6 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 14 | 1183 | 32 | 2 | 37 | 2.81 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 5 | 450 | 22 | 0 | 27 | 5.4 | 6.69 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 28 | 2441 | 69 | 13 | 22 | 0.81 | 7.18 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 34 | 3015 | 116 | 10 | 43 | 1.28 | 7.15 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2835 | 72 | 13 | 34 | 1.08 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.96 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 540 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | 7.22 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
116
Full match
4
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Berke Özer: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 5732% of 177 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 280
- Saves (league)
- 331
- Conceded per 90
- 1.61over 15684 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.22Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.69Super Lig
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 16404 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |






