BM
Benjamin Mines
€1MMarket Value
Benjamin Mines
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
May 13, 2000
175 cm
Height
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
26
May 13, 2000
175 cm
Height
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 35
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.78-0.22(-3.1%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.85
Low
6.12
Avg
6.78
G+A
3
Wins3
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.85 |
May 2026 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 92 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
9 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Loudoun United
2025
314100.131,2817.06
Indy Eleven
2024
30000.001,6336.89
Las Vegas Lights
2026/2027
14030.004126.77
Orange County
2021
13300.235667.01
New York RB
2018 - 2020
6210.332626.88
Hartford Athletic
2026/2027
4000.00223-
Colorado Springs
2022
3100.33606.80
Total
10110140.104,437
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
New York RB II
2018 - 2020
47330.061,856-
Miami FC II
2023 - 2024
23100.048286.70
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Las Vegas Lights
2026
14034120.66206.77
Hartford Athletic
2026
4002230.0010-
Loudoun United
2025
314101,2810.98307.06
Indy Eleven
2024
30001,6330.00506.89
Colorado Springs
2022
31—60—006.80
Orange County
2021
133—5660.48407.01
New York RB
2020
5111721.05006.89
New York RB
2018
11—901.00106.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Miami FC II
2023
231—8280.11006.70
New York RB II
2020
10—900.0000-
New York RB II
2019
21027560.2410-
New York RB II
2018
14117990.2311-
New York RB II
2017
112—2110.8500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | USL Championship (United States) | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | USL Championship (United States) | 11 | 211 | 2 | 0 | 0.85 | — |
| 2018 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2018 | USL Championship (United States) | 14 | 799 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | — |
| 2019 | USL Championship (United States) | 21 | 756 | 0 | 2 | 0.24 | — |
| 2020 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 5 | 172 | 1 | 1 | 1.05 | 6.89 |
| 2020 | USL Championship (United States) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | USL Championship (United States) | 13 | 566 | 3 | 0 | 0.48 | 7.01 |
| 2022 | USL Championship (United States) | 3 | 60 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.8 |
| 2023 | USL Championship (United States) | 22 | 802 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.67 |
| 2024 | USL Championship (United States) | 26 | 1338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 28 | 1065 | 3 | 7 | 0.85 | 6.99 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 18 | 635 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
48
Substituted off
85
From Bench
Benjamin Mines: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Benjamin Mines: 0.59 assists per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2025, #1 of 73 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 73 forwards is 0.10 assists per 90; Benjamin Mines's rate comes from 1,065 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2025.
- Benjamin Mines: 8.28 duels won per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2025, #3 of 74 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 74 forwards is 4.46 duels won per 90; Benjamin Mines's rate comes from 1,065 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.01USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.67USL Championship (United States)
- Rating trend
- +0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9013 goals + 14 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 6584 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







