BB
Benjamin Bacsa
€240KMarket Value
Benjamin Bacsa
€240KMarket Value
6.2
Season Score
20
Jan 14, 2006
196 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.2
Season Score
20
Jan 14, 2006
196 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 6.23
rating
6.22-0.38(-5.9%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.58
Low
5.70
Avg
6.22
G+A
0
Wins10
Draws2
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.70 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
10 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ajka
2025/2026 - now
29100.031,9496.19
Kazincbarcika
2024/2025
8000.005036.41
Total
37100.032,452
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hungary U18
2023 - 2024
5100.20362-
Hungary U19
2024/2025
3000.003-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ajka
26/27
8104260.21106.23
Ajka
25/26
21001,5230.00206.18
Kazincbarcika
24/25
8005030.00106.41
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hungary U18
2024
210920.9800-
Hungary U19
2024
30———00-
Hungary U18
2023
30—2700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.41 |
| 2025/2026 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 20 | 1403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 |
| 2026/2027 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.23 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
7
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Benjamin Bacsa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.41Merkantil Bank Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.18Merkantil Bank Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1403 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 3rdrating 6.18 vs 89 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 890 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 36th0 per 90
Cohort: 89 Merkantil Bank Liga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(25)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 25
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

