BK
Bengali-Fodé Koita
€200KMarket Value
Bengali-Fodé Koita
€200KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
35
Oct 21, 1990
186 cm
Height
55
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
35
Oct 21, 1990
186 cm
Height
55
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 12
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
rating
6.73+0.11(+1.7%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.42
Avg
6.73
G+A
5
Wins8
Draws8
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.94 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.83 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 277 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.52 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.80 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kasımpaşa
2015/2016 - 2022/2023
12734100.277,9487.09
Caen
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
61920.153,543-
Sivasspor
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
531410.263,1506.99
Iğdır FK
2025/2026
30810.271,3246.76
Montpellier
2009/2010 - 2012/2013
23100.04273-
Le Havre
2012/2013
22300.14891-
Trabzonspor
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
20110.052696.77
Blackburn Rovers
2015/2016
13020.007006.89
Lens
2011/2012
13100.08—-
Ümraniyespor
2026/2027 - now
4000.00486.56
Total
36671170.1918,146
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Guinea
2019
3000.00546.73
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Le Havre II
2012/2013
4000.00284-
Caen II
2013/2014
1202.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ümraniyespor
26/27
40048—106.56
Iğdır FK
25/26
30811,3240.61416.76
Sivasspor
24/25
26511,6820.32506.94
Sivasspor
23/24
27901,4680.55517.03
Kasımpaşa
22/23
15318430.43407.00
Trabzonspor
21/22
20112690.67106.77
Kasımpaşa
20/21
134—6680.54207.01
Kasımpaşa
19/20
251241,9560.74307.35
Kasımpaşa
18/19
31731,8810.48607.02
Kasımpaşa
17/18
7114390.41107.08
Kasımpaşa
16/17
256—1,6340.33107.17
Blackburn Rovers
15/16
13027000.26306.89
Kasımpaşa
15/16
111—5270.34106.78
Caen
14/15
30321,8480.2410-
Caen
13/14
316—1,6950.3221-
Le Havre
12/13
223—8910.3040-
Montpellier
11/12
70—1110.0000-
Lens
11/12
131———00-
Montpellier
10/11
81—1200.7500-
Montpellier
09/10
70—42—00-
Montpellier
08/09
10———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guinea
2019
30—54—006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Caen II
13/14
12—902.0000-
Le Havre II
12/13
4002840.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | Ligue 2 | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2009/2010 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 2 | 13 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 2 | 22 | 891 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 2 | 30 | 1640 | 4 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 1848 | 3 | 2 | 0.24 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (England) | 12 | 700 | 0 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.89 |
| 2015/2016 | Super Lig | 11 | 527 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.78 |
| 2016/2017 | Super Lig | 20 | 1304 | 4 | 0 | 0.28 | 7.17 |
| 2017/2018 | Super Lig | 7 | 439 | 1 | 1 | 0.41 | 7.08 |
| 2018/2019 | Super Lig | 25 | 1428 | 5 | 2 | 0.44 | 7.02 |
| 2019/2020 | Super Lig | 24 | 1921 | 12 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.35 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 13 | 668 | 4 | 0 | 0.54 | 7.01 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 18 | 173 | 0 | 1 | 0.52 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 14 | 821 | 3 | 1 | 0.44 | 7 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 25 | 1310 | 8 | 0 | 0.55 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 25 | 1595 | 5 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 27 | 1117 | 7 | 0 | 0.56 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
26
Substituted off
66
From Bench
Bengali-Fodé Koita: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Bengali-Fodé Koita: 7.90 duels won per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #1 of 53 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 forwards is 4.11 duels won per 90; Bengali-Fodé Koita's rate comes from 1,117 minutes in the 1. Lig 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.35Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.77Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 9062 goals + 14 assists across 22 league seasons (per-90 from 16685 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 22 (2008–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Rating percentile
- 56thrating 6.81 vs 63 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #19 of 637 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 71st0.56 per 90
Cohort: 63 1. Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won











