Skip to content
BM

Benedicto Aldana Martinez

€704KMarket Value
Xinabajul
Xinabajul
Midfielder
GuatemalaGuatemala
30
May 2, 1996
163 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2024/2025

Performance Overview

Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
Matches
5
Goals
Assists
Goal Contributions
Mins/game
Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

40
Full match
26
Substituted off
49
From Bench

Benedicto Aldana Martinez — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.08 G+A per 906 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6355 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2017–2022)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#19 of 702 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
89th0.26 per 90

Cohort: 70 Liga Nacional midfielders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-02

Rival Clubs(14)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Antigua GFCAntigua GFC50140000
MunicipalMunicipal30030000
XelajúXelajú32011000
XinabajulXinabajul30030000
AchuapaAchuapa30210000
Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial20200000
SuchitepéquezSuchitepéquez21010000
ComunicacionesComunicaciones20200010
Deportivo PetapaDeportivo Petapa10010000
MalacatecoMalacateco10100000
GuastatoyaGuastatoya10010000
IztapaIztapa11000000
MarquenseMarquense10010000
Deportivo ChiantlaDeportivo Chiantla10011000

About Benedicto Aldana Martinez

In 2022/2023, Benedicto Aldana Martinez hit 2 goals over 25 Liga Nacional outings (681 minutes) and provided no assists — 0.26 goal involvements per 90. Ranked across the 70 Liga Nacional midfielders who played 450+ minutes in 2022/2023, he comes out in the 89th percentile by goal involvements per 90, while ranking 19th of 70 for goals.