BS
Ben Stevenson
€800KMarket Value
Ben Stevenson
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
29
Mar 23, 1997
182 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
29
Mar 23, 1997
182 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.73-0.16(-2.4%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
7.43
Low
6.46
Avg
6.73
G+A
0
Wins15
Draws12
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.43 |
11 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Colchester United
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
102660.067,4157.03
Forest Green Rovers
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
79250.036,2697.02
Coventry City
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
71520.075,0486.94
FC Jumilla
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
46000.003,137-
Cheltenham Town
2025/2026 - now
43000.003,5156.72
Cambridge United
2024/2025
17000.001,0676.89
Portsmouth
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
11100.096617.06
Total
36914130.0427,112
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wolves U23
2018/2019
2010.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cheltenham Town
26/27
10007820.00006.60
Cheltenham Town
25/26
33002,7330.00206.76
Portsmouth
24/25
20—1040.00007.13
Cambridge United
24/25
17001,0670.00406.89
Portsmouth
23/24
91—5570.16207.04
Forest Green Rovers
22/23
35212,6460.10906.86
Forest Green Rovers
21/22
44043,6230.10507.15
Colchester United
20/21
34232,4650.18606.98
Colchester United
19/20
36212,7920.10507.07
FC Jumilla
18/19
31002,0970.0060-
Colchester United
18/19
140—9940.0030-
FC Jumilla
17/18
15001,0400.0030-
Coventry City
17/18
35312,5020.14306.94
Colchester United
17/18
18221,1640.3110-
Coventry City
16/17
36212,5460.1141-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wolves U23
18/19
2011800.5000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | League One (England) | 28 | 2061 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League One (England) | 28 | 2061 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League Two (England) | 18 | 1164 | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League Two (England) | 14 | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 15 | 1040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 30 | 2343 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.05 |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 32 | 2287 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 6.99 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (England) | 41 | 3392 | 0 | 4 | 0.11 | 7.15 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 29 | 2293 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.84 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 17 | 1067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 30 | 2463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | League Two (England) | 9 | 692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
73
Full match
17
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Ben Stevenson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.15League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.61League Two (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9010 goals + 11 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 21965 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
League One
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
EFL Trophy
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
Premier League 2 Divison Two
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x








