BH
Ben House
€1MMarket Value
Ben House
€1MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
27
Jul 5, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
27
Jul 5, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.93+0.25(+3.7%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.65
Avg
6.93
G+A
10
Wins22
Draws6
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 337 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 310 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.33 |
May 2026 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.12 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 437 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 331 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.89 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.75 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lincoln City
2021/2022 - now
1653380.2010,8476.91
Eastleigh
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
601500.255,044-
Dagenham & Redbridge
2019/2020
9200.22673-
Swindon Town
2018/2019
6010.00145-
Total
2405090.2116,709
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Reading U23
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
461670.353,047-
Reading U21
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
2110.50155-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lincoln City
26/27
11218010.34406.92
Lincoln City
25/26
38922,2540.44906.83
Lincoln City
24/25
44632,7240.301106.85
Lincoln City
23/24
22211,4770.18907.03
Lincoln City
22/23
441313,4360.371116.98
Eastleigh
21/22
205—1,7450.2640-
Lincoln City
21/22
61—1550.58006.77
Eastleigh
20/21
401003,2990.2780-
Dagenham & Redbridge
19/20
9206730.2730-
Swindon Town
18/19
6011450.6200-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Reading U23
19/20
4012510.3601-
Reading U23
18/19
161031,2280.9530-
Reading U21
17/18
2111551.1610-
Reading U23
17/18
26631,5680.5240-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 25 | 1562 | 6 | 3 | 0.52 | — |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 12 | 975 | 8 | 3 | 1.02 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Enterprise National League (England) | 8 | 611 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 4 | 251 | 0 | 1 | 0.36 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Enterprise National League (England) | 37 | 3014 | 9 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2021/2022 | League One (England) | 6 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 6.77 |
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League (England) | 17 | 1515 | 4 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 38 | 3079 | 12 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.99 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 20 | 1404 | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 41 | 2655 | 6 | 3 | 0.31 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 34 | 2067 | 7 | 2 | 0.39 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 9 | 705 | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.87 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
54
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Ben House: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Ben House: 7.75 duels won per 90 in the League One (England) 2025/2026, #6 of 164 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 164 midfielders is 5.15 duels won per 90; Ben House's rate comes from 2,067 minutes in the League One (England) 2025/2026.
- Ben House: 4.22 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the League One (England) 2025/2026, #7 of 164 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 164 midfielders is 2.68 tackles + interceptions per 90; Ben House's rate comes from 2,067 minutes in the League One (England) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.05League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.77League One (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.36 G+A per 9058 goals + 15 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 18076 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





