Skip to content
BTBen Hamed Touré

Ben Hamed Touré

€800KMarket Value
Annecy
Annecy
Attacker
Ivory CoastIvory Coast
6.8
Season Score
22
Aug 21, 2003
185 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
20Matches
3Goals
3Assists
6Goal Contributions
53Mins/game
6.85Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

17
Full match
40
Substituted off
43
From Bench

Ben Hamed Touré — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7Ligue 2
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.85Ligue 2
Career involvement (league)
0.45 G+A per 9020 goals + 5 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4999 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2021–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-07-27

Rival Clubs(45)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Amiens SCAmiens SC42111010
PauPau41210000
RodezRodez42020000
LavalLaval31201000
GuingampGuingamp32013000
ParisParis30030000
TroyesTroyes31110000
Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne22001200
MontpellierMontpellier20110000
ReimsReims20110000
AnnecyAnnecy20020000
MetzMetz21011000
NancyNancy21010000
MartiguesMartigues20110000
ClermontClermont22000010
LorientLorient21011000
Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille11000000
LensLens10010000
ToulouseToulouse10100000
BastiaBastia10010000
120 of 45
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Free Agent
Sep 11, 2025Transfer
-
Free Agent
Aug 18, 2025Transfer
Jul 1, 2023Transfer
Jan 1, 2022Transfer

About Ben Hamed Touré

Across 20 Ligue 2 appearances in 2025/2026, Ben Hamed Touré contributed 3 goals plus 3 assists (1,057 minutes) — 0.51 goal involvements per 90. That season graded out at an average match rating of 6.85.

2024/2025 stands as his highest-rated season (7, Ligue 2), with 2025/2026 the weakest (6.85).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Ben Hamed Touré play?
Ben Hamed Touré plays as an Attacker for Annecy in the Ligue 2. He has scored 3 goals in 20 appearances in the Ligue 2 2025/2026, with an average rating of 6.8.
What team does Ben Hamed Touré play for?
Ben Hamed Touré currently plays for Annecy in the Ligue 2.
How old is Ben Hamed Touré?
Ben Hamed Touré is 22 years old, born on August 21, 2003.
How tall is Ben Hamed Touré?
Ben Hamed Touré is 185 cm tall. He weighs 79 kg.