Skip to content
BJBassel Jradi

Bassel Jradi

€416KMarket Value
B 93
B 93
•Midfielder•
LebanonLebanon
7.1
Season Score
33
Jul 6, 1993
187 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
90
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.58-0.36(-5.3%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.82
Low
6.32
Avg
6.58
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws1
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
May 2026
31670000.006.45
Apr 2026
52140000.006.82
Feb 2026
5820000.006.32
Jan 2026
21080000.00-
Dec 2025
1280000.006.50
Oct 2025
140000.00-
6 months • 17 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

23
Full match
38
Substituted off
42
From Bench

Bassel Jradi: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.44Thai Premier League (Thailand)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.531. Division
Rating trend
-0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.31 G+A per 9046 goals + 19 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 16391 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2012–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
81strating 7.19 vs 63 rated peers
Goals rank
#6 of 635 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
92nd0.56 per 90

Cohort: 63 Thai Premier League (Thailand) midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(49)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
RosenborgRosenborg100280210
Aris LimassolAris Limassol94140000
AnorthosisAnorthosis83321010
VikingViking84313010
StabækStabæk82150000
VålerengaVålerenga83322100
Bodø / GlimtBodø / Glimt84400000
TromsøTromsø82242120
MoldeMolde71240120
Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia73041000
AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca71060000
OddOdd74031000
Sarpsborg 08Sarpsborg 0872321000
Pafos FCPafos FC72230100
AalesundAalesund61142140
APOELAPOEL61231030
SogndalSogndal61415000
HaugesundHaugesund52121010
OlympiakosOlympiakos52210000
SandefjordSandefjord55000200
1–20 of 49

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
AustraliaAustralia30030010
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2026Transfer
Jul 1, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 27, 2023Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Aug 14, 2018Transfer
Dec 31, 2016End of loan
Jul 19, 2014Transfer
Jul 1, 2013Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won

About Bassel Jradi

Bassel Jradi's 0.56 goals plus assists per 90 in 2024/2025 is in the top 9% of 63 Thai Premier League (Thailand) midfielders. Bassel Jradi has 14 league seasons on record, from 2012 to 2025, with 8 clubs.