Skip to content
BSBart Schenkeveld

Bart Schenkeveld

No club
•Defender•
NetherlandsNetherlands
6.6
Season Score
35
Aug 28, 1991
184 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
21
Goals
0
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
2
Mins/game
71
Avg Rating
6.62

rating

6.64-0.55(-8.2%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 23, 2025 — Oct 23, 2026
High
6.83
Low
6.20
Avg
6.64
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws4
Losses7
DateOpponentResultMinsGAYCRCRating
May 20
Al Ahli
Al Ahli
1 - 413'----6.5
May 9
Al Ettifaq
Al Ettifaq
0 - 518'----6.0
Mar 6
Al Hazm
Al Hazm
2 - 142'----6.8
Jan 28
Al-Fayha
Al-Fayha
1 - 346'--
-6.2
Jan 20
Al Ahli
Al Ahli
1 - 490'--
-5.9
Jan 16
Al Akhdoud
Al Akhdoud
4 - 190'-----
Jan 12
Al Ettifaq
Al Ettifaq
2 - 190'----6.7
Jan 9
Damac FC
Damac FC
4 - 072'----6.7
Jan 2
Al Najma
Al Najma
2 - 290'-1--7.3
Dec 29
Al Fateh
Al Fateh
0 - 190'--
-6.8
Dec 26
Al Hilal
Al Hilal
2 - 390'-----
Nov 23
Al Nassr
Al Nassr
1 - 490'-----
Nov 6
Al Hazm
Al Hazm
4 - 190'----7.0
Nov 1
Al Ittihad
Al Ittihad
4 - 490'--
-6.5
Oct 27
Al Taawoun
Al Taawoun
1 - 18'----6.5
Oct 24
NEOM SC
NEOM SC
1 - 190'----6.5
6 months • 16 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

118
Full match
24
Substituted off
11
From Bench

Bart Schenkeveld: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2017/2018 · 7.2A-League Men
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.63Pro League
Rating trend
-0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.06 G+A per 908 goals + 8 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 22849 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
16 (2009–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
48thrating 6.63 vs 116 rated peers
Goals rank
#50 of 1160 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
77th0.12 per 90

Cohort: 116 Pro League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
PAOKPAOK187650182
AEK AthensAEK Athens143650030
ArisAris148331020
Olympiacos F.C.Olympiacos F.C.134541010
Volos NFCVolos NFC127410210
FC TwenteFC Twente100280010
AtromitosAtromitos107211040
OFIOFI94411051
PAS GianninaPAS Giannina96120000
Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis94320020
LamiaLamia96210010
FeyenoordFeyenoord83140020
FC GroningenFC Groningen81160020
VitesseVitesse71241010
SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen75020100
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag75110110
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar60150030
PanaitolikosPanaitolikos65100020
AjaxAjax61050000
Willem IIWillem II63210010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2026Transfer
Aug 4, 2025Free Transfer
Aug 29, 2019Free Transfer
Aug 21, 2017Free Transfer
Aug 6, 2015Free Transfer
Aug 17, 2012Transfer€100K
Jun 30, 2012End of loan
Jan 1, 2012Loan
Jan 1, 2010Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won

About Bart Schenkeveld

Bart Schenkeveld has 16 league seasons on record, from 2009 to 2025, with 8 clubs.